Skip over navigation

Princeton on the Road

Admission Regional Reception Locations
Throughout the year, admission officers from Princeton host a series of regional receptions around the world for prospective students and their families. Please continue to check this page for travel updates, as well as for additional information about other Office of Admission events.

U.S.A.      
Locale/Notes Date & Time Location Officer
Connecticut      
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Monday, May 19
7-9 p.m.
Stamford Marriott Hotel
243 Tresser Blvd.
Stamford 06901
J. Lee
District of Columbia      
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Thursday, May 22
7-9 p.m.
Washington Marriott
1221 22nd St. N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20037
J. Lee
Florida      
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Sunday, April 27
7-9 p.m.
Doubletree Miami Airport Convention Center
711 NW 72nd Ave.
Miami 33126
M. Kessel
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Monday, April 28
7-9 p.m.
Doubletree by Hilton Deerfield Beach Boca Raton
100 Fairway Drive
Deerfield Beach FL 33441
M. Kessel
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Tuesday, April 29
7-9 p.m.
InterContinental Tampa
4860 W. Kennedy Blvd.
Tampa 33609
M. Kessel
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Wednesday, April 30
7-9 p.m.
Orlando Airport Marriott
7499 Augusta National Drive
Orlando 32822
M. Kessel
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Thursday, May 1
7-9 p.m.
Omni Jacksonville Hotel
245 Water St.
Jacksonville 32202
M. Kessel
Group Travel with Johns Hopkins,
UPenn and MIT
Register
Saturday, May 10
10 a.m.-noon
School for Advanced Studies at Miami Dade College
245 N.E. 4th St.
Miami 33132
K. Parsons
Massachusetts      
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Sunday, May 18
7-9 p.m.
Boston Marriott Newton
2345 Commonwealth Ave.
Newton 02466
J. Lee 
New Jersey      
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Tuesday, May 20
7-9 p.m.
Hilton Parsippany
1 Hilton Court
Parsippany 07054
J. Lee
Pennsylvania      
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Wednesday, May 21
7-9 p.m.
Doubletree by Hilton Philadelphia City Center
237 South Broad St.
Philadelphia 19107
J. Lee
International      
Locale/Notes Date & Time Location Officer
Argentina      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
 
Thursday, Sept. 5
7:30 p.m.
Asociacion Escuelas Lincoln
The American International School
Andres Ferreyra 4073
B1637 Aos La Lucila
Buenos Aires
 
A. Sapp
Belgium      
Group Travel with Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
 
Friday, Oct. 4
4-5:30 p.m.
The International School of Brussels (ISB)
High School
Kattenberg 19
1170 Brussels
Belgium
 
D. Wright Couture
Brazil      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
 
Tuesday, Sept. 10
7 p.m.
Escola Maria Imaculada
Chapel School
R. Vigario Joao De Pontes - 537
Chacara Flora
Sao Paulo
 
A. Sapp
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
 
Thursday, Sept. 12
6-8 p.m.
Instituto Brasil Estados Unidos
Av. N. Sr. De Copacabana 690
2nd Floor
Copacabana
 
A. Sapp
Canada      
Group Travel with Brown,
Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth,
Harvard, MIT, Stanford and
UPenn
 
Monday, Sept. 16
7 p.m.
The Canadian Museum of Immigration at Pier 21
1055 Marginal Rd
Halifax, NS B3H 4P7
 
C. Fulton
Group Travel with Brown,
Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth,
Harvard, MIT, Stanford and
UPenn
 
Tuesday, Sept. 17
7 p.m.
Appleby College
540 Lakeshore Road West
Oakville, ON L6K 3P1
 
C. Fulton
Group Travel with Brown,
Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth,
Harvard, MIT, Stanford and
UPenn
 
Wednesday, Sept. 18
7 p.m.
Northern Secondary School
851 Mount Pleasant Rd.
Toronto, ON M4P 2L5
 
C. Fulton
Group Travel with Brown,
Columbia, Dartmouth, Harvard,
Stanford and UPenn
 
Tuesday, Sept. 24
7 p.m.
St. Michaels University School
3400 Richmond Rd.
Victoria, BC V8P 4P5
 
C. Fulton
Group Travel with Brown,
Columbia, Dartmouth, Harvard,
Stanford and UPenn
 
Wednesday, Sept. 25
7 p.m.
St. George's School
4175 West 29th Ave.
Vancouver, BC V6S 1V1
 
C. Fulton
Group Travel with Brown,
Columbia, Dartmouth, Harvard,
Stanford and UPenn
 
Thursday, Sept. 26
7 p.m.
Sir Winston Churchill School
5220 Northland Drive N.W.
Calgary, AB T2L 2J6
 
C. Fulton
Chile      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
 
Monday, Sept. 2
6:30-8 p.m.
The Columbia University Global Center of Santiago
Av. Dag Hammarskjold 3269
1st Floor
Vitacura
Santiago
 
A. Sapp
China      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
 
Tuesday, Sept. 3
7-9 p.m.
Beijing No. 4 High School
A2 West Huangchenggen N. St.
Xicheng District
Beijing 10034
 
N. van den Heuvel
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
 
Wednesday, Sept. 4
6-8 p.m.
The British International School Shanghai, Puxi
111 Jinguang Rd.
Huacao Town, Minhang
Shanghai 201107
 
N. van den Heuvel
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
 
Friday, Sept. 6
7-9 p.m.
Chengdu Shude High School
Foreign Language Campus
No.398 Bairihong Rd. West
Jinjiang District
Chengdu, Sichuan
 
N. van den Heuvel
Colombia      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
 
Thursday, Aug. 29
7-8:30 p.m.
Centro Colombo Americano Niza
Cc Bulevar
Calle 127 Con Avenida Suba
Piso 3
3347640 Ext.243
Bogota
 
A. Sapp
France      
Group Travel with Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
 
Thursday, Oct. 3
6-7:30 p.m.
Ecole Active Bilingue Jeannine Manuel
70, rue du Théâtre
75015 Paris
 
D. Wright Couture
Hong Kong      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
 
Monday, Sept. 9
7-9 p.m.
Island School
20 Borrett Rd.
Mid Levels
Hong Kong
 
N. van den Heuvel
Japan      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
 
Friday, Aug. 30
7-9 p.m.
Yamano Hall
Shibuya ku
Tokyo 151-8539
 
N. van den Heuvel
Mexico      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
 
Monday, Aug. 26
3-4:30 p.m.
Institute of International Education/EducationUSA
Calle Liverpool 31
(Entre Berlin Y Dinamarca)
Colonia Juarez
Mexico City 06600
 
A. Sapp
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
 
Monday, Aug. 26
7-8:30 p.m.
American School Foundation
Bondojito 215
Colonia Las Americas
Mexico City 01120
 
A. Sapp
Norway      
Group Travel with Bennington College
 
Wednesday, Sept. 18
7-9:30 p.m.
Oslo Handelsgymnasium
Parkveien 65
0254 Oslo
 
A. Bustin
Panama      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
 
Tuesday, Aug. 27
7-8:30 p.m.
El Centro EducationUSA
(Entrada Hacia Canal 5)
En Edificio De Posgrado De La Usma
Panama
 
A. Sapp
Peru      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
 
Wednesday, Aug. 28
7-8:30 p.m.
Colegio F.D. Roosevelt
Performing Arts Center
Av. Las Palmeras 325 Camacho,
La Molina 12, Peru
Lima
 
A. Sapp
Singapore      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
 
Thursday, Sept. 12
7-9 p.m.
Hwa Chong Institution
Lecture Theatre 3
661 Bukit Timah Rd.
Singapore 269734
 
N. van den Heuvel
South Korea      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
 
Sunday, Sept. 1
4-6 p.m.
Seoul Foreign School
Lyso Center
55 Yonhi-Dong
Sodaemun-Gu
Seoul 120-113
 
N. van den Heuvel
Switzerland      
Group Travel with Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
 
Monday, Oct. 7
6:30-8 p.m.
International School of Geneva
La Châtaigneraie Campus
Chemin de la Ferme 2
1297 Founex
Geneva
 
D. Wright Couture
Group Travel with Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
 
Tuesday, Oct. 8
6-7:30 p.m.
International School of Zug and Luzern
Riverside Campus
Rothusstrasse 4b
6331 Huenenberg
Zurich
 
D. Wright Couture
Taiwan      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
 
Tuesday, Sept. 10
7-9 p.m.
Taipei American School
800 Chung Shan North Rd.,
Section 6
Taipei, Taiwan ROC 11152
 
N. van den Heuvel
Turkey      
Group Travel with Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
 
Tuesday, Oct. 1
7-8:30 p.m.
Robert College / İstanbul Amerikan Robert Lisesi
Suna Kirac Theater
Kuruçesme Cad. No.87
Arnavutköy
Istanbul 34345
 
D. Wright Couture