Skip over navigation

Princeton on the Road

Admission Regional Reception Locations
Throughout the year, admission officers from Princeton host a series of regional receptions around the world for prospective students and their families. Please continue to check this page for travel updates, as well as for additional information about other Office of Admission events.

U.S.A.      
Locale/Notes Date & Time Location Officer
Arizona      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UCBerkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Sunday, Sept. 28
7-9 p.m.
Phoenix Airport Marriott
1101 North 44th St.
Phoenix 85008
T. Estabrook
Arkansas      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UCBerkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Monday, Sept. 29
7-9 p.m.
Doubletree by Hilton Little Rock
424 W. Markham
Little Rock 77201
B. DiOrio
California      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UCBerkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Monday, Sept. 29
7-9 p.m.
Marriott Riverside at the Convention Center
3400 Market St.
Riverside 92501
T. Estabrook
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UCBerkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Tuesday, Sept. 30
7-9 p.m.
Marina del Rey Marriott
4100 Admiralty Way
Marina del Rey 90292
T. Estabrook
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UCBerkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Wednesday, Oct. 1
7-9 p.m.
Doubletree Suites by Hilton
Hotel Anaheim Resort-Convention Center
2085 South Harbor Blvd.
Anaheim 92802
T. Estabrook
Group Travel with Harvard, University of Virginia and Yale
Register
Sunday, Oct. 5
6 p.m.
Chula Vista School for the Creative
and Performing Arts
820 4th Ave
San Diego 91911
L. Powell
Group Travel with Harvard, University of Virginia and Yale
Register
Monday, Oct. 6
7 p.m.
Arlington High School
2951 Jackson St.
Riverside 92503
L. Powell
Group Travel with Harvard, University of Virginia and Yale
Register
Tuesday, Oct. 7
7 p.m.
Glendale High School
1440 E Broadway
Glendale 91205
L. Powell
Group Travel with Harvard, University of Virginia and Yale
Register
Wednesday, Oct. 8
7 p.m.
DoubleTree Anaheim Resort Convention Center
2085 S Harbor Blvd.
Anaheim 92802
L. Powell
Group Travel with Harvard, University of Virginia and Yale
Register
Thursday, Oct. 9
7 p.m.
Centinela Valley Center for the Arts
14901 Inglewood Ave.
Los Angeles 90260
L. Powell
Colorado      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UCBerkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Tuesday, Oct. 7
7-9 p.m.
Denver Marriott Tech Center
4900 S. Syracuse St.
Denver 80237
S. Van Cleve
Connecticut      
Evening Program Tuesday, Sept. 23
7 p.m.
Stamford Marriott
243 Tresser Blvd.
Stamford 06901
J. Moses
District of Columbia      
Group Travel with Harvard, University of Virginia and Yale
Register
Monday, Oct. 13
7 p.m.
Renaissance Downtown Hotel
999 9th St NW
Washington, D.C. 20001
J. Rapelye
Florida      
Group Travel with Harvard, University of Virginia and Yale
Register
Monday, Oct. 20
7 p.m.
The Bolles School
7400 San Jose Blvd.
Jacksonville 32217
K. Parsons
Group Travel with Harvard, University of Virginia and Yale
Register
Tuesday, Oct. 21
7 p.m.
InterContinental Tampa Hotel
4860 W Kennedy Blvd.
Tampa 33609
K. Parsons
Group Travel with Harvard, University of Virginia and Yale
Register
Wednesday, Oct. 22
7 p.m.
Pine Crest School
1501 NE 62nd St.
Ft. Lauderdale 33334
K. Parsons
Group Travel with Harvard, University of Virginia and Yale
Register
Thursday, Oct. 23
7 p.m.
Ransom Everglades School
3575 Main Hwy
Miami 33133
K. Parsons
Georgia      
Group Travel with Harvard, University of Virginia and Yale
Register
Sunday, Oct. 19
7 p.m.
Atlanta Marriott Buckhead Hotel
and Conference Center
3405 Lenox Road NE
Atlanta 30326
K. Parsons
Illinois      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UCBerkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Sunday, Oct. 5
7-9 p.m.
Chicago Marriott Oak Brook
1401 W. 22nd St.
Oak Brook 60523
S. Van Cleve
Maryland      
Group Travel with Harvard, University of Virginia and Yale
Register
Wednesday, Oct. 15
7 p.m.
College Park Marriott Hotel
and Conference Center
3501 University Blvd E
Adelphi 20783
J. Rapelye
Massachusetts      
Evening Program Thursday, Oct. 23
7 p.m.
The Westin Waltham
70 Third Ave.
Waltham 02451
J. Moses
Michigan      
Group Travel with Harvard, University of Virginia and Yale
Register
Sunday, Oct. 5
7 p.m.
DoubleTree Detroit - Dearborn
5801 Southfield Freeway
Detroit 48228
M. Buckley
Missouri      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UCBerkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Monday, Oct. 6
7-9 p.m.
St. Louis Union Station Hotel
Doubletree by Hilton
1820 Market St.
St. Louis 63103
S. Van Cleve
New Mexico      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UCBerkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Wednesday, Oct. 8
7-9 p.m.
Isleta Resort and Casino
11000 Broadway Blvd. SE
Albuquerque 87105
S. Van Cleve
New York      
Evening Program
Tuesday, Sept. 30
7 p.m.
Long Island Marriott
101 James Doolittle Blvd
Uniondale 11553
K. Parsons
Ohio      
Group Travel with Harvard, University of Virginia and Yale
Register
Monday, Oct. 6
7 p.m.
Cleveland Airport Marriott
4277 W 150th St.
Cleveland 44135
M. Buckley
Group Travel with Harvard, University of Virginia and Yale
Register
Wednesday, Oct. 8
7 p.m.
Westin Columbus
310 S High St.
Columbus 43215
M. Buckley
Group Travel with Harvard, University of Virginia and Yale
Register
Thursday, Oct. 9
7 p.m.
Cincinnati Marriott at RiverCenter
10 W Rivercenter Blvd.
Covington 41011
M. Buckley
Pennsylvania      
Group Travel with Harvard, University of Virginia and Yale
Register
Tuesday, Oct. 7
7 p.m.
DoubleTree Pittsburgh Downtown
1 Bigelow Square
Pittsburgh 15219
M. Buckley
South Carolina      
Group Travel with Vanderbilt
Register
Tuesday, Sept. 2
6-7 p.m.
Main Library
68 Calhoun St.
Charleston, SC 29401
M. Kessel
Group Travel with Vanderbilt
Register
Wednesday, Sept. 3
6-7 p.m.
Columbia Marriott Hotel
Capital III-IV room
1200 Hampton St.
Columbia, SC 29201
M. Kessel
Group Travel with Vanderbilt
Register
Thursday, Sept. 4
6-7 p.m.
Hughes Main Library
25 Heritage Green Place
Greenville, SC 29601
M. Kessel
Tennessee      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UCBerkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Sunday, Sept. 28
7-9 p.m.
The Hotel Memphis
2625 Thousand Oaks Blvd.
Memphis 38188
B. DiOrio
Texas      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UCBerkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Tuesday, Sept. 30
7-9 p.m.
The Worthington Renaissance
Fort Worth Hotel
200 Main St.
Fort Worth 76102
B. DiOrio
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UCBerkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Wednesday, Oct. 1
7-9 p.m.
Austin Marriott South
4415 South IH-35
Austin 78744
B. DiOrio
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UCBerkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Thursday, Oct. 2
7-9 p.m.
Crowne Plaza Houston
Near Reliant-Medical
8686 Kirby Dr.
Houston 77054
B. DiOrio
Utah      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UCBerkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Thursday Oct. 9
7-9 p.m.
Salt Lake City Marriott
University Park
480 Wakara Way
Salt Lake City 84108
S. Van Cleve
Washington      
Group Travel with Dartmouth, Northwestern, UCBerkeley and Vanderbilt
Register
Thursday, Oct. 2
7-9 p.m.
Doubletree by Hilton
Seattle Airport
18740 International Blvd.
Seattle 98188
T. Estabrook
West Virginia      
Group Travel with Harvard, University of Virginia and Yale
Register
Tuesday, Oct. 14
7 p.m.
Four Points by Sheraton Charleston
600 Kanawha Blvd E
Charleston 25301
J. Rapelye
International      
Locale/Notes Date & Time Location Officer
Argentina      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
Monday, Sept. 1
7-8:30 p.m.
Fulbright Commission of BA
Viamonte 1653, 2nd Piso
Buenos Aires
Viamonte 1652 2nd C1055ABE
Phone: (54-11) 4814-3561
A. Sapp
Brazil      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
Wednesday, Sept. 3
6-7 p.m.
Porto Seguro-Panamby Campus
Rua Itapaiúna, 1355
Vila Andrade, São Paulo, CEP 05707-001
Phone:(11) 3746.1600
A. Sapp
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
Thursday, Sept. 4
7-8:30 a.m.
Chapel School
R. Vigário João de Pontes, 537
São Paulo - SP
Phone (55-11) 2101-7400 ext 7434
A. Sapp
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
Friday, Sept. 5
5:30-7 p.m.
Instituto Brasil Estados Unidos-IBEU
Av. N. Sra. De Copacabana, 690 – 2nd Floor
Copacabana 22050-001
A. Sapp
Canada      
Group Travel with Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth, Harvard, Stanford, UPenn and Yale
Register
Tuesday, Sept. 9
7 p.m.
Old Mill Toronto
21 Old Mill Rd.
Toronto M8X 1G5
C. Fulton
Group Travel with Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth, Harvard, Stanford, UPenn and Yale  Wednesday, Sept. 10
7 p.m.
Asbury College
362 Mariposa Ave.
Ottawa, ON K1M0T3
C. Fulton
Group Travel with Brown, Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth, Harvard, Stanford, UPenn and Yale Thursday, Sept. 11
7 p.m.
Dawson College
4001 de Maisonneuve West
Montréal H3Z 3G4
C. Fulton
Group Travel with Brown, MIT and UPenn Register Sunday, Sept. 21
7 p.m.
St. Margaret's School
1080 Lucas Ave.
Victoria, BC V8X 3P7
C. Fulton
Group Travel with Brown, MIT and UPenn Monday, Sept. 22
7 p.m.
St. George's School
4175 W. 29th Ave.
Vancouver, BC V6S 1V1
C. Fulton
Group Travel with Brown, MIT and UPenn Tuesday, Sept. 23
7 p.m.
Old Scona Academic High School
10523 84 Ave NW
Edmonton, AB T6E 2H5
C. Fulton
China      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke,
Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
Thursday, Sept. 11
7-9 p.m.
Diocesan Boys' School
131 Argyle St.
Hong Kong
 
J. Lee
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke,
Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
Monday, Sept. 15
6:30-8:30 p.m.
Shanghai American School, Puxi Campus
258 Jinfeng Road
Shanghai
 
J. Lee
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke,
Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
Tuesday, Sept. 16
6:30-8:30 p.m.
Shanghai American School, Pudong Campus
1600 Ling Bai Lu
Shanghai
 
J. Lee
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke and
Georgetown
Register
Wednesday, Sept. 17
7-9 p.m.
Western Academy of Beijing
Elementary School Building, Founder's Theater
10 Lai Guang Ying Dong Lu
Chaoyang District
Beijing
 
J. Lee
Colombia      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
Tuesday, Sept. 9
7-8:30 p.m.
Centro Colombo Americano Bogotá
Education USA Office, Niza
Cc Bulevar, Calle 127 Con Ave. Suba, Piso 3
Bogota
Phone:3347640 Ext.243 (office)
A. Sapp
France      
Group Travel with Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern
and Vanderbilt
Register
Monday, Oct. 6
6 p.m.
École Jeannine Manuel
70 rue du Théâtre
Paris 75015
A. Bustin
Greece      
Group Travel with Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern
and Vanderbilt
Register
Thursday, Oct. 9
6:30 p.m.
Athens College - Psychico College
Choremi Hall, in Benakeio
15 Stefanou Delta St.
Psychico 15452
A. Bustin
Mexico      
Group Travel with Yale Thursday, Sept. 11
4:30-5:30 p.m.
Education USA
Biblioteca Benjamin Franklin
Calle Liverpool 31 (Entre Berlin Y Dinamarca)
Colonia Juarez, Mexico City, D.F. 06600 
A. Sapp
Peru      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
Monday, Sept. 8
7-8:30 p.m.
Colegio Franklin Delano Roosevelt
Av. Las Palmeras 325
Urb. Camacho, La Molina
Lima 12
Phone: 511 4350890 ext 5004
A. Sapp
Philippines      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke,
Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
Wednesday, Sept. 10
6:30-8:30 p.m.
International School of Manila
University Parkway
Fort Bonifacio Global City
Manila
 
J. Lee
Republic of Korea      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke,
Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
Thursday, Sept. 18
7-9 p.m.
Seoul Foreign School
39 Yeonhui-ro 22-gil
Seoul
 
J. Lee
Singapore      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke,
Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
Sunday, Sept. 7
4-6 p.m.
Raffles Institution
Lecture Theatre 1, Block C
One Raffles Institution Lane
Singapore
 
J. Lee
Spain      
Group Travel with Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern
and Vanderbilt
Register
Tuesday, Oct. 7
6:00 p.m.
The American School of Madrid
Calle America 3
Pozuelo de Alarcon 28223
A. Bustin
Group Travel with Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern
and Vanderbilt
Register
Wednesday, Oct. 8
6:30 p.m.
Colegio Nuestra Señora del Recuerdo
Plaza Duque de Pastrana, 5
Madrid 28036
A. Bustin
Thailand      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke,
Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
Tuesday, Sept. 9
7-9 p.m.
Bangkok Patana School
643 La Salle Road (Sukhumvit 105)
Bangkok
 
J. Lee
Turkey      
Group Travel with Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern
and Vanderbilt
Register
Friday, Oct. 10
3 p.m.
Isikkent School
6240/5 Sokak, No:3
Karacaoğlan Mahallesi
Yeşilova – İzmir 35070
A. Bustin
Group Travel with Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern
and Vanderbilt
Register
Sunday, Oct. 12
6 p.m.
Robert College
Suna Kirac Theater
Kuruçesme Cad. No.87
Arnavutköy
Istanbul 34345
A. Bustin
Group Travel with Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern
and Vanderbilt
Register
Monday, Oct. 13
6:30 p.m.
Üsküdar American Academy
Vakıf Sok. No:1 Bağlarbaşı
Üsküdar
Istanbul 34664
A. Bustin
United Kingdom      
Evening Program
Register
Thursday, Sept. 25
7 p.m.
Fettes College
Main College Chapel
Carrington Road
Edinburgh, EH4 1QX
A. Bustin
Group Travel with Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern
and Vanderbilt
Register
Monday, Sept. 29
7 p.m.
Godolphin and Latymer School
Bishop Centre
Iffley Road
Hammersmith, London W6 OPG
A. Bustin
Group Travel with Duke, Georgetown, Northwestern
and Vanderbilt
Register
Tuesday, Sept. 30
7:30 p.m.
St. Edward's School
The North Wall Arts Centre
Woodstock Road
Oxford OX2 7NN
A. Bustin
Vietnam      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke,
Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
Sunday, Sept. 14
4-6 p.m.
International School of Ho Chi Minh City
28 Vo Truong Toan St.
District 2
Ho Chi Minh City
 
J. Lee