Skip over navigation

Princeton on the Road

Admission Regional Reception Locations
Throughout the year, admission officers from Princeton host a series of regional receptions around the world for prospective students and their families. Please continue to check this page for travel updates, as well as for additional information about other Office of Admission events.

U.S.A.      
Locale/Notes Date & Time Location Officer
Alabama      
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Monday, Sept. 30
7-9 p.m.
Sheraton Birmingham Hotel
2101 Richard Arrington Jr. Blvd. N
Birmingham 35203
M. Kessel
Arizona      
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Sunday, Sept. 29
7-9 p.m.
Phoenix Airport Marriott
1101 North 44th St.
Phoenix 85008
C. Michalak
California      
Group Travel with Harvard
and University of Virginia
Register
Sunday, Oct. 13
7:30 p.m.
Westin San Diego
400 West Broadway
San Diego 92101
K. Rolston
Group Travel with Harvard
and University of Virginia
Register
Monday, Oct. 14
7:30 p.m.
Location TBD
Riverside 92501
K. Rolston
Evening Program
 
Monday, Oct. 14
7-8:30 p.m.
Hilton Oakland Airport
1 Hegenberger Rd.
Oakland 94621
A. Bustin
Group Travel with Harvard
and University of Virginia
Register
Tuesday, Oct. 15
7:30 p.m.
Sheraton Park Hotel
at the Anaheim Resort
1855 South Harbor Blvd.
Anaheim 92802
K. Rolston
Group Travel with Harvard
and University of Virginia
Register
Wednesday, Oct. 16
7:30 p.m.
Embassy Suites Glendale
800 North Central Ave.
Glendale 91203
K. Rolston
Group Travel with Harvard
and University of Virginia
Register
Thursday, Oct. 17
7:30 p.m.
Renaissance Los Angeles
Airport Hotel
9620 Airport Blvd.
Los Angeles 90045
K. Rolston
Colorado      
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Monday, Sept. 30
7-9 p.m.
Renaissance Denver Hotel
3801 Quebec St.
Denver 80207
C. Michalak
Connecticut      
Evening Program in Hartford
 
Wednesday, Oct. 16
7 p.m.
Marriott Hartford Downtown
200 Columbus Blvd.
Hartford 06103
C. Fulton
District of Columbia      
Group Travel with Harvard
and University of Virginia
Register
Tuesday, Oct. 1
7:30 p.m.
Renaissance Washington DC Hotel
999 9th St. NW
Washington 20001
J. Rapelye
Florida      
Group Travel with Harvard
and University of Virginia
Register
Monday, Oct. 14
7:30 p.m.
Episcopal School of Jacksonville
4455 Atlantic Blvd.
Jacksonville 32207
E. Furxhi
Group Travel with Harvard
and University of Virginia
Register
Tuesday, Oct. 15
7:30 p.m.
Orlando Airport Marriott
7499 Augusta National Dr.
Orlando 32822
E. Furxhi
Group Travel with Harvard
and University of Virginia
Register
Wednesday, Oct. 16
7:30 p.m.
Tampa Prep
727 West Cass St.
Tampa 33606
E. Furxhi
Group Travel with Harvard
and University of Virginia
Register
Thursday, Oct. 17
7:30 p.m.
Pine Crest School
Stacy Auditorium
1501 NE 62nd St.
Ft. Lauderdale 33434
E. Furxhi
Georgia      
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Thursday, Oct. 3
7-9 p.m.
Atlanta Marriott Marquis
265 Peachtree Center Ave.
Atlanta 30303
M. Kessel
Idaho      
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Thursday, Oct. 3
7-9 p.m.
Red Lion Downtowner
1800 Fairview Ave.
Boise 83702
C. Michalak 
Iowa      
Group Travel with Harvard
and University of Virginia
Register
Wednesday, Oct. 23
7:30 p.m.
Courtyard Des Moines Ankeny
2405 SE Creekview Dr.
Ankeny 50021
T. Estabrook
Kansas      
Group Travel with Harvard
and University of Virginia
Register
Monday, Oct. 21
7:30 p.m.
Overland Park Marriott
10800 Metcalf Ave.
Overland Park 66210
T. Estabrook
Louisiana      
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Thursday, Aug. 29
7-9 p.m.
Marriott New Orleans
555 Canal St.
New Orleans 70130
K. Parsons 
Maryland      
Group Travel with Harvard
and University of Virginia
Register
Monday, Sept. 30
7:30 p.m.
Marriott Inn and Conference
Center - University of Maryland
University College
3501 University Boulevard E.
Adelphi 20783
J. Rapelye
Massachusetts      
Evening Program
Wednesday, Oct. 9
7-8:30 p.m.
The Westin Waltham-Boston Hotel
70 Third Ave.
Waltham 02451
J. Moses
Minnesota      
Group Travel with Harvard
and University of Virginia
Register
Thursday, Oct. 24
7:30 p.m.
Minneapolis Marriott West
9960 Wayzata Blvd.
Minneapolis 55426
T. Estabrook
Missouri      
Group Travel with Harvard
and University of Virginia
Register
Sunday, Oct. 20
7:30 p.m.
Renaissance St. Louis
Airport Hotel
9801 Natural Bridge Rd.
St. Louis 63134
T. Estabrook
Group Travel with Harvard
and University of Virginia
Register
Monday, Oct. 21
7:30 p.m.
Overland Park Marriott
10800 Metcalf Ave.
Overland Park, KS 66210
T. Estabrook
Nebraska      
Group Travel with Harvard
and University of Virginia
Register
Tuesday, Oct. 22
7:30 p.m.
Omaha Marriott
10220 Regency Circle
Omaha 68114
T. Estabrook
North Carolina      
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Tuesday, Oct. 1
7-9 p.m.
Sheraton Charlotte Airport Hotel
3315 Scott Futrell Drive
Charlotte 28208
M. Kessel
Oregon      
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Tuesday, Oct. 1
7-9 p.m.
Hilton Portland & Executive Tower
921 SW 6th Ave.
Portland 97204
C. Michalak
Pennsylvania      
Evening Program
 
Tuesday, Oct. 8
7 p.m.
Radnor High School
130 King of Prussia Rd.
Radnor 19087
R. Henry
South Carolina      
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Wednesday, Oct. 2
7-9 p.m.
Hilton Greenville
45 West Orchard Park
Greenville 29615
M. Kessel
Tennessee      
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Sunday, Sept. 29
7-9 p.m.
Hilton Memphis
939 Ridge Lake Blvd.
Memphis 38120
M. Kessel 
Texas      
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Sunday, Aug. 25
7-9 p.m.
Hilton Fort Worth
815 Main St.
Fort Worth 76102
K. Parsons 
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Monday, Aug. 26
7-9 p.m.
Renaissance Austin
9721 Arboretum Blvd.
Austin 78759
K. Parsons 
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Tuesday, Aug. 27
7-9 p.m.
JW Marriott San Antonio
Hill Country Resort & Spa
2308 Resort Pkwy
San Antonio 78261
K. Parsons 
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Wednesday, Aug. 28
7-9 p.m.
Hyatt North Houston
425 North Sam Houston Pkwy East
Houston 77060
K. Parsons 
Washington      
Group Travel with Dartmouth,
Northwestern, U.C., Berkeley,
and Vanderbilt
Register
Wednesday, Oct. 2
7-9 p.m.
Doubletree Hotel Seattle Airport
18740 International Blvd.
Seattle 98188
C. Michalak 
West Virginia      
Group Travel with Harvard
and University of Virginia
Register
Wednesday, Oct. 2
7:30 p.m.
Morgantown High School
109 Wilson Ave.
Morgantown 26501
J. Rapelye
International      
Locale/Notes Date & Time Location Officer
Argentina      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
 
Thursday, Sept. 5
7:30 p.m.
Asociacion Escuelas Lincoln
The American International School
Andres Ferreyra 4073
B1637 Aos La Lucila
Buenos Aires
 
A. Sapp
Belgium      
Group Travel with Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
 
Friday, Oct. 4
4-5:30 p.m.
The International School of Brussels (ISB)
High School
Kattenberg 19
1170 Brussels
Belgium
 
D. Wright Couture
Brazil      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
 
Tuesday, Sept. 10
7 p.m.
Escola Maria Imaculada
Chapel School
R. Vigario Joao De Pontes - 537
Chacara Flora
Sao Paulo
 
A. Sapp
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
 
Thursday, Sept. 12
6-8 p.m.
Instituto Brasil Estados Unidos
Av. N. Sr. De Copacabana 690
2nd Floor
Copacabana
 
A. Sapp
Canada      
Group Travel with Brown,
Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth,
Harvard, MIT, Stanford and
UPenn
 
Monday, Sept. 16
7 p.m.
The Canadian Museum of Immigration at Pier 21
1055 Marginal Rd
Halifax, NS B3H 4P7
 
C. Fulton
Group Travel with Brown,
Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth,
Harvard, MIT, Stanford and
UPenn
 
Tuesday, Sept. 17
7 p.m.
Appleby College
540 Lakeshore Road West
Oakville, ON L6K 3P1
 
C. Fulton
Group Travel with Brown,
Columbia, Cornell, Dartmouth,
Harvard, MIT, Stanford and
UPenn
 
Wednesday, Sept. 18
7 p.m.
Northern Secondary School
851 Mount Pleasant Rd.
Toronto, ON M4P 2L5
 
C. Fulton
Group Travel with Brown,
Columbia, Dartmouth, Harvard,
Stanford and UPenn
 
Tuesday, Sept. 24
7 p.m.
St. Michaels University School
3400 Richmond Rd.
Victoria, BC V8P 4P5
 
C. Fulton
Group Travel with Brown,
Columbia, Dartmouth, Harvard,
Stanford and UPenn
 
Wednesday, Sept. 25
7 p.m.
St. George's School
4175 West 29th Ave.
Vancouver, BC V6S 1V1
 
C. Fulton
Group Travel with Brown,
Columbia, Dartmouth, Harvard,
Stanford and UPenn
 
Thursday, Sept. 26
7 p.m.
Sir Winston Churchill School
5220 Northland Drive N.W.
Calgary, AB T2L 2J6
 
C. Fulton
Chile      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
 
Monday, Sept. 2
6:30-8 p.m.
The Columbia University Global Center of Santiago
Av. Dag Hammarskjold 3269
1st Floor
Vitacura
Santiago
 
A. Sapp
China      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
 
Tuesday, Sept. 3
7-9 p.m.
Beijing No. 4 High School
A2 West Huangchenggen N. St.
Xicheng District
Beijing 10034
 
N. van den Heuvel
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
 
Wednesday, Sept. 4
6-8 p.m.
The British International School Shanghai, Puxi
111 Jinguang Rd.
Huacao Town, Minhang
Shanghai 201107
 
N. van den Heuvel
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
 
Friday, Sept. 6
7-9 p.m.
Chengdu Shude High School
Foreign Language Campus
No.398 Bairihong Rd. West
Jinjiang District
Chengdu, Sichuan
 
N. van den Heuvel
Colombia      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
 
Thursday, Aug. 29
7-8:30 p.m.
Centro Colombo Americano Niza
Cc Bulevar
Calle 127 Con Avenida Suba
Piso 3
3347640 Ext.243
Bogota
 
A. Sapp
France      
Group Travel with Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
 
Thursday, Oct. 3
6-7:30 p.m.
Ecole Active Bilingue Jeannine Manuel
70, rue du Théâtre
75015 Paris
 
D. Wright Couture
Hong Kong      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
 
Monday, Sept. 9
7-9 p.m.
Island School
20 Borrett Rd.
Mid Levels
Hong Kong
 
N. van den Heuvel
Japan      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
 
Friday, Aug. 30
7-9 p.m.
Yamano Hall
Shibuya ku
Tokyo 151-8539
 
N. van den Heuvel
Mexico      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
 
Monday, Aug. 26
3-4:30 p.m.
Institute of International Education/EducationUSA
Calle Liverpool 31
(Entre Berlin Y Dinamarca)
Colonia Juarez
Mexico City 06600
 
A. Sapp
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
 
Monday, Aug. 26
7-8:30 p.m.
American School Foundation
Bondojito 215
Colonia Las Americas
Mexico City 01120
 
A. Sapp
Norway      
Group Travel with Bennington College
 
Wednesday, Sept. 18
7-9:30 p.m.
Oslo Handelsgymnasium
Parkveien 65
0254 Oslo
 
A. Bustin
Panama      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
 
Tuesday, Aug. 27
7-8:30 p.m.
El Centro EducationUSA
(Entrada Hacia Canal 5)
En Edificio De Posgrado De La Usma
Panama
 
A. Sapp
Peru      
Group Travel with Columbia and Yale
Register
 
Wednesday, Aug. 28
7-8:30 p.m.
Colegio F.D. Roosevelt
Performing Arts Center
Av. Las Palmeras 325 Camacho,
La Molina 12, Peru
Lima
 
A. Sapp
Singapore      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
 
Thursday, Sept. 12
7-9 p.m.
Hwa Chong Institution
Lecture Theatre 3
661 Bukit Timah Rd.
Singapore 269734
 
N. van den Heuvel
South Korea      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
 
Sunday, Sept. 1
4-6 p.m.
Seoul Foreign School
Lyso Center
55 Yonhi-Dong
Sodaemun-Gu
Seoul 120-113
 
N. van den Heuvel
Switzerland      
Group Travel with Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
 
Monday, Oct. 7
6:30-8 p.m.
International School of Geneva
La Châtaigneraie Campus
Chemin de la Ferme 2
1297 Founex
Geneva
 
D. Wright Couture
Group Travel with Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
 
Tuesday, Oct. 8
6-7:30 p.m.
International School of Zug and Luzern
Riverside Campus
Rothusstrasse 4b
6331 Huenenberg
Zurich
 
D. Wright Couture
Taiwan      
Group Travel with Columbia, Duke, Georgetown and Northwestern
Register
 
Tuesday, Sept. 10
7-9 p.m.
Taipei American School
800 Chung Shan North Rd.,
Section 6
Taipei, Taiwan ROC 11152
 
N. van den Heuvel
Turkey      
Group Travel with Northwestern and Vanderbilt
Register
 
Tuesday, Oct. 1
7-8:30 p.m.
Robert College / İstanbul Amerikan Robert Lisesi
Suna Kirac Theater
Kuruçesme Cad. No.87
Arnavutköy
Istanbul 34345
 
D. Wright Couture