Skip over navigation

People

Register Group Photo Album

Register Family Tree

Postdoctoral Researchers:

Beomgoo Kang

 Engineering Quad A413

beomgook@princeton.edu

 

Graduate Students:

Adam Burns    Engineering Quad A418  aburns@princeton.edu
William Mulhearn  
 Engineering Quad A418  mulhearn@princeton.edu
Dane Christie       Engineering Quad A420  danec@princeton.edu
Jared Klein  Engineering Quad A411  jaredpk@princeton.edu
Sravya Jangareddy  Engineering Quad A418  sravyaj@princeton.edu

 

Undergraduate Students:

Bristee Das

 Engineering Quad A413

bdas@princeton.edu
Marissa Law  

 Engineering Quad A420

mjlaw@princeton.edu
Su Fen Goh  Engineering Quad A411 sugoh@princeton.edu

 

Register Group Alumni:

PhD Alumni 
Ralph E. Taylor-Smith (Ph.D. 1994) 
Pratima Rangarajan (Ph.D. 1995) 
J. LaMonte Adams (Ph.D. 1996) 
Glenn C. Reichart (Ph.D. 1997) 
Daniel J. Quiram (Ph.D. 1997) 
David M. Dean (Ph.D. 1998) 
Chiajen Lai (Ph.D. 1999) 
John M. Sebastian (Ph.D. 2001)
Neena K. Tierney (Ph.D. 2001) 
Yueh-Lin (Lynn) Loo (Ph.D. 2001) 
Li-Bong Wei Lee (Ph.D. 2004)
Katsuyuki Wakabayashi (Ph.D. 2006)
Sasha B. Myers (Ph.D. 2008) 
Jeffrey D. Quinn (Ph.D. 2008) 
Robert C. Scogna (Ph.D. 2009)
Andrew P. Marencic (Ph.D. 2010)
John P. Bishop (Ph.D. 2011)
Sheng Li (Ph.D. 2013)
Bryan S. Beckingham (Ph.D. 2013)

Raleigh Davis (Ph.D. 2015) 

 

Postdoc Alumni ­­­
Anuj Bellare (Postdoc 1992-1993) 
Pierre Vanhoorne (Postdoc 1994-1995) 
Stephanie Lopina (Postdoc 1995-1996) 
Gabriel Luna-Barcenas (Postdoc 1997-1998) 
Xuezhong Jiang (Postdoc 1997-1999) 
Scott T. Trzaska (Postdoc 1998-2000) 
Daniel A. Vega (Postdoc 1999-2001) 
Mark J. Pender (Postdoc 2000-2001)
John Zheng Fang (Postdoc 2002- 2003)
Hongwei Zhang (Postdoc 2004-2006) 
Josee Vedrine-Pauleus (Postdoc 2005-2006)
Young Rae Hong (Postdoc 2005-2007) 
Brooke A. Van Horn (Postdoc 2007-2009) 
John M. Papalia (Postdoc 2007-2010)
Saswati Pujari (Postdoc 2010-2011)
So Youn Kim (Postdoc 2012-2014)
Dong-Gyun Kim (Postdoc 2014-2015) 

 

MSE and M.Eng. ­­Alumni 
Hidemi Tomita (M.S.E. 1993) 
Kathryn Pirrotta Caballero (M.S.E. 1993) 
Masaya Ueda (M.S.E. 1995) 
Yichuan Evelyn Huang (M.S.E. 2001) 
Judith H. Waller (M.Eng. Oxford University, 2003)
Thomas Pickthorn (M.Eng. Oxford University, 2006)
Christopher Copplestone
 (M.Eng.  Oxford University, 2007) 
Graeme Cameron (M.Eng.  Oxford University, 2007) 

 

BSE (Senior Thesis)
Theodore R. Bell (Class of 1991)
Jennifer H. Chu (Class of 1993)
Wendy Hsieh Marucheck (Class of 1993)
Helen Lee Wu  (Class of 1994)
Tamara Stein Pool (Class of 1994)
Sacha St. Hill Gutierrez (Class of 1995)
Howard Piggee III (Class of 1996)
James A. Silas (Class of 1996)
Charles F. Haisch (Class of 1998)
Jason W. Balich (Class of 2000)
Susan M. Schriver (Class of 2000)
Kevin M. Hefner (Class of 2001)
Justin M. Notestein (Class of 2001)
Chinedum S. Enyinna (Class of 2003) 
Dustin Sproat (Class of 2006) 
Christopher K. Yee-Chan (Class of 2006) 
Ranulfo D. Allen (Class of 2008)
Daniel Stefan (Class of 2008)  
Brian T. Michal (Class of 2010)
Maria C. Phillip (Class of 2010) 
Siobhan C. Galligan (Class of 2013)
Ha-Kyung Kwon (Class of 2013)
Michael T. Showak (Class of 2013)
Andrew J. Stella (Class of 2013)
Helen Yao (Class of 2015)