Service Recognition

2014 Service Recognition Honorees

Congratulations to the employees who attained years of service milestones in 2014 and were recognized at the Service Recognition Luncheon on March 16, 2015.

50  
Thomas J. Provost Engineering and Technical Infrastructure, Princeton Plasma Physics Lab
   
45  
Hsing Feng Liu University Library
Beverley J. Szwast University Library
Joseph Benjamin Winston Engineering and Technical Infrastructure, Princeton Plasma Physics Lab
   
40  
Marvin F. Bielawski University Library
Paul L. Bree Department of Psychology
Ann DeMarchi Corwin Woodrow Wilson School
Kevin Thomas Delaney Roofer/Tinner Shop, Facilities
Jeffrey Gene Fitzwater Support Services, Office of Information Technology
Gordon William Gray Department of Molecular Biology
David Lee Herrington Administrative Information Services, Office of Information Technology
Dianne M. Kaiser Enterprise Infrastructure Services, Office of Information Technology
Robert Royal Knight Research Computing, Office of Information Technology
Paul Francis Lynn Administrative Information Services, Office of Information Technology
Gary Allen Mosley Department of Athletics
Sharon Kay Nash Asset Administration, Office of Finance and Treasury
Daniel R. Nordlund Department of Chemistry
Ramoutar B. Ragoonath Building Services, Facilities
William Bailey Russel Academic Administration
Dorothy Mae Tilghman Department of Public Safety
Frank Niels von Hippel Woodrow Wilson School
John Andrew Wisniewski Grounds Shop, Facilities
   
35  
Christine S. Armstrong Undergraduate Financial Aid
Lynn Black University Library
Kathleen Frances Bozowski Transportation and Parking Services, University Services
Louis DiFalco Campus Dining, University Services
Edward J. Dixon Building Services, Facilities
Steven Gill Budget, Office of Finance and Treasury
Jane Ellen Holmquist University Library
Charles Robison Orr Department of Athletics
Thomas A. Parker Mail Services, University Services
Kenneth Michael Paulaski Housing and Real Estate Services, University Services
Frederick Dean Pierson Campus Dining, University Services
Donald Peter Reichling Department of Public Safety
Richard J. Schulz University Library
Handy L. Seldon Jr. Frick/Hoyt/Jadwin/Fine, Special Facilities, Facilities
Judith Elizabeth Shipley University Library
Sterling Warren Tantum II Carpenter Shop, Facilities
John E. Van Sant Administrative Information Services, Office of Information Technology
Michael Vocaturo Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Denise Marie Zapecza Woodrow Wilson School
Patricia Doris Zimmer Princeton Institute for International and Regional Studies
   
30  
Michele Jounakos Brown Department of Computer Science
Patricia Brown Building Services, Facilities
Brisma Chatelier Building Services, Facilities
Elena Dorothy Chiarchiaro Department of Molecular Biology
Stanley Henryk Chidzik Department of Physics
Verne E. Clift Building Services, Facilities
Kathleen Deignan Office of the Dean of Undergraduate Students
Brian T. Duncan Department of Molecular Biology
Kambiz Eslami University Library
Anna M. Faiola Department of Philosophy
Philomena A. Fischer Woodrow Wilson School
Ron Gittleman Enterprise Infrastructure Services, Office of Information Technology
Susan A. Hajdas-Sikorski University Library
Gwendolyn Hatcher Risk Management, Office of Finance and Treasury
Scott Thomas Kenney Department of Mathematics
Robert Edward Klemmer Department of Physics
Lillian B. Laney Office of Human Resources
Pamela Harriet Long Department of History
April Louise Miller University Library
Traci Lynn Miller School of Engineering and Applied Science
Kevin Richard Mills Support Services, Office of Information Technology
Eugenia M. Moore Industrial Relations Section
Kevin James Purdy Sr. Guyot/Moffett/Lewis Thomas, Special Facilities, Facilities
Laura Rossi Program in Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences
Ralph Angelo Sferra HVAC, Facilities
John Walter Sikorski University Library
Richard Dale Slater Program in Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences
Laurie K. Smethurst Office of the Registrar
Robert Paul Talarick Controls, Facilities
Susan S. Teeter Department of Athletics
Donald Andrew Thompson Department of Public Safety
Stacie Lee Traube Department of Athletics
Carol Jeanette Wall Annual Giving, Office of Development
Sandra H. Weiner Administrative Information Services, Office of Information Technology
Renee Lorraine Weist Woodrow Wilson School
Carol Ann Zanca Department of Anthropology
   
25  
Cheryl A. Alabre University Library
Wayne Aparin University Library
Joyce Ellen Bell University Library
John Joseph Blazejewski Department of Art and Archaeology
Rene Boatman Office of the President
Natasha Bowman Building Services, Facilities
Shuwen Cao University Library
Patricia Marie Cristofoletti Office of the President
Supti Dasgupta University Library
Aric B. Davala Frick/Hoyt/Jadwin/Fine, Special Facilities, Facilities
Albert Dibella Building Services, Facilities
Richard A. Dormer Carpenter Shop, Facilities
Claire Marie Fowler Office of the Dean of the College
Rayfield Gibson Building Services, Facilities
Gerri E. Harrison Campus Dining, University Services
Martin J Heijdra University Library
Susan Love Lehre Department of Art and Archaeology
Victoria Lloyd Department of Chemistry
Janet Elizabeth Lute University Library
Melinda L. Matlack Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
John R. Medley Jr. Housing and Real Estate Services, University Services
Arthur Francis Miller University Library
Raffi Michael Nazikian ITER and Tokamaks, Princeton Plasma Physics Laboratory
Susan G. Nichols Sponsored Research Accounting, Office of Finance and Treasury
George D. O'Neil University Health Services
James R. Petruccio III Grounds and Building Maintenance, Facilities
Susan L. Pontani Woodrow Wilson School
Elizabeth Powers Office of the Dean of Religious Life
Maribeth M. Regan Annual Giving, Office of Development
Aleida Rios Development Information Systems, Office of Development
Charles Rippin Leadership Gifts, Office of Development
Damon C. Schunk Campus Dining, University Services
Steven D. Scott ITER and Tokamaks, Princeton Plasma Physics Laboratory
Sue Inn Shu University Library
William Victor Slavin Environment, Safety, Health, and Security, Princeton Plasma Physics Laboratory
Larry Allen Spruill Housing and Real Estate Services, University Services
Keith Stickles Carpenter Shop, Facilities
William Jay Thomas Department of Molecular Biology
Sandra Lee Tonn University Library
Patricia C. Trinity Woodrow Wilson School
Lorraine E. Van Horn Housing and Real Estate Services, University Services
Henry J. Velez Building Services, Facilities
Cornelius Watson Jr. Support Services, Office of Information Technology
William Dorsey White Building Services, Facilities
   
20  
Lisa V. Ball Department of East Asian Studies
Susan F. Bindig Princeton Institute for International and Regional Studies
Ellen B. Bonin University Library
Edward T. Borer Jr. Energy Plant, Facilities
Paula L. Brett McGraw Center for Teaching and Learning
Edward J. Brzoza Paint Shop, Facilities
Patricia Bullock Department of Public Safety
Colleen M. Burlingham University Library
Sherry L. Burns University Health Services
Robert Clack Building Services, Facilities
Matthew Robert Conti Department of Athletics
Julia C Davila Department of Public Safety
Andrew M. Demetriou Carpenter Shop, Facilities
Francisco Carlos Dertiano Campus Dining, University Services
Richard Joseph Deveney Electric Shop, Facilities
Margie Duncan Princeton Writing Program
Stephen M. Elwood Environmental Health and Safety
Michael C. Fredericks Department of Molecular Biology
Kathy Greenwood Development Communications, Office of Development
David Mark Hopkins McGraw Center for Teaching and Learning
Christopher Darryl Jones Frick/Hoyt/Jadwin/Fine, Special Facilities, Facilities
Yu-Yun Lin Kou University Library
David Lam University Library
James F. Magee Frick/Hoyt/Jadwin/Fine, Special Facilities, Facilities
Maleci Malec Department of Public Safety
Joseph X. Montemarano Princeton Institute for the Science and Technology of Materials
Jeanie Murphy Annual Giving, Office of Development
Pamela A. Muscente Financial Services, Office of Finance and Treasury
AnnaLee Pauls University Library
Donna Marie Pilenza Campus Dining, University Services
Jerry I. Price Department of Athletics
Gail Ramsay Department of Athletics
George F. Rock Jr. Frick/Hoyt/Jadwin/Fine, Special Facilities, Facilities
Nick Sferra Plumbing Shop, Facilities
Thomas P. Smith Building Services, Facilities
James E. Streeter Performing Arts Services, University Services
Leah Nanci Targon Administrative Information Services, Office of Information Technology
Michelle Anne Templon Administrative Information Services, Office of Information Technology
Diane G. Titus Office of Technology Licensing
Patricia Ann Tracey Industrial Relations Section
Alexander J. Trimble Campus Dining, University Services
Gwen Williams Building Services, Facilities
Bruce C. Yeagle Campus Dining, University Services
Azza Younan University Library
Keiko Zaidi University Library
Mary E. Zikos Department of Molecular Biology
   
15  
Carol A. Aurora Risk Management, Office of Finance and Treasury
Vesna Bacic Department of Molecular Biology
Pamela Berchtold Corporate and Foundation Relations
William M. Blair Department of Near Eastern Studies
Linda D. Bogue University Library
David Vernon Bowen Department of Astrophysical Sciences
Lloyd G. Brewer Department of Athletics
Theodore M. Bross Administrative Information Services, Office of Information Technology
Thomas Cervone School of Engineering and Applied Science
Jerry Chianese Support Services, Office of Information Technology
Chang Young Chung Office of Population Research
Frank Ciancaretti Paint Shop, Facilities
James N. Clarke Jr. Finance and Administrative Services, Facilities
Sharon A. Cohen Finance Administration, Office of Finance and Treasury
LeeAnn Coleman Department of Mathematics
Suzanne Coletti Administrative Information Services, Office of Information Technology
James Condon Energy Plant, Facilities
Juba P. Cooley Energy Plant, Facilities
Francine Corcione School of Architecture
Catherine A. Cuff Woodrow Wilson School
Nancy Keough Doolan Department of Sociology
Gabriela Drinovan Department of Anthropology
Thomas G. Dunne Office of the Dean of Undergraduate Students
Felicia Edwards Office of the Provost
Brandon R. Ermita Department of East Asian Studies
Kristin Frasier Residential Colleges
Henry Garcia Building Services, Facilities
Jennifer L. Goldman Center for Historical Studies
Lisa I. Gonzalez Building Services, Facilities
Sergey Guberman Enterprise Infrastructure Services, Office of Information Technology
Sheila Gunning Princeton Institute for the Science and Technology of Materials
Nathaniel S. Howe III Annual Giving, Office of Development
John Hunter School of Architecture
Albert M. Johnson Building Services, Facilities
Michelle Kalayjian Office of Human Resources
Linda R. Kativa Department of Near Eastern Studies
Kristian A. Kauker Support Services, Office of Information Technology
Mitra D. Kelly Department of Computer Science
Bernie LaFleur Building Services, Facilities
Raymond James Lane Frick/Hoyt/Jadwin/Fine, Special Facilities, Facilities
Jill LeClair Department of Mathematics
Risa T. Lemkin Frist Campus Center, University Services
Thomas C. LeVach HVAC, Facilities
Guang mei Li University Library
Wei Lin Enterprise Infrastructure Services, Office of Information Technology
Cuifang Sophia Liu University Library
Isaac T. Love III Building Services, Facilities
Chi M. Lu Enterprise Infrastructure Services, Office of Information Technology
Sumiko Maeda University Library
Regina A. Maguire Council of Ivy Group Presidents
Nancy H. McCollough Woodrow Wilson School
Karen Lee McGuinness Woodrow Wilson School
Marie A. Messler Operations and Planning, Office of Information Technology
Natasha Metelitsa Administrative Information Services, Office of Information Technology
Barbara J. Murphy Design and Construction, Facilities
Edith V Murray Campus Dining, University Services
Velid Nalic Forrestal Maintenance, Facilities
Hajar Niroomand Enterprise Infrastructure Services, Office of Information Technology
Carol A. Oberto Stanely J. Seeger '52 Center for Hellenic Studies
Leon O. O'Reilly Building Services, Facilities
Deborah T. Paparone University Library
William C. Pierce Performing Arts Services, University Services
Seka Plemenitash Undergraduate Financial Aid
Anthony J. Procaccini Campus Dining, University Services
Angela J. Ratliff Operations and Planning, Office of Information Technology
Dawn Reading Department of Geosciences
Eva E. Rosen Department of Public Safety
Jennifer Marie Samarel Office of the Dean of the College
Oakley F. Samuels Department of Molecular Biology
Annamarie Scarpati Department of Economics
Donald L. Schoorman Princeton Institute for the Science and Technology of Materials
Steven M. Schultz School of Engineering and Applied Science
Aviva Margalit Seltzer Office of the Registrar
Elena Shevliakova Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Michael V. Siravo University Library
Victor Stephens Administrative Information Services, Office of Information Technology
Amy DiMeglio Such Operations and Planning, Office of Information Technology
Shelley M. Szwast University Library
M. Kathryn Taylor Office of Alumni Affairs
Alexei Michailovich Tyryshkin Department of Electrical Engineering
Emily J. Valentino Undergraduate Financial Aid
Christopher M. Vitale Support Services, Office of Information Technology
Joseph Vocaturo Jr. Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Robert B. Walker Campus Dining, University Services
Robert A. Weston Campus Dining, University Services
Todd S. Whitaker Enterprise Infrastructure Services, Office of Information Technology
Elizabeth Boluch Wood Office of the Vice President for Development
Tracey L. Woodel Finance and Administrative Services, Facilities
Dianne Wright Department of Molecular Biology
Ju-Yu Ruth Wu University Library
   
10  
Roelie Abdi Department of Electrical Engineering
Frank R. Abrams Site Protection, Facilities
Alistair James Adcroft Program in Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences
Mary A. Albert Academic Services, Office of Information Technology
Tina M. Alessi Finance and Administrative Services, Facilities
Catherine T. Altadonna Design and Construction, Facilities
Michelle C. Anderson Woodrow Wilson School
Kathleen M. Apgar Building Services, Facilities
Leonard N. Arico Building Services, Facilities
Jennifer Baxmeyer University Library
Dan Benevento Lewis Center for the Arts
Jonathan R. Bickel Office of Admission
Silvana L. Bishop Department of Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures
Kamara M. Blackman Office of Human Resources
Jennifer L. Bornkamp Department of Physics
Sanya J. Boyd Office of Human Resources
Lauren Adel Bressler Development Events, Office of Development
Angela R. Bryant Department of Near Eastern Studies
Traslyn C. Butler Annual Giving, Office of Development
David B. Campbell   Ph.D. University Health Services
Pankaj Chugh University Library
Maureen D. Connolly Office of Human Resources
Keisha M. Craig Department of Psychology
Joseph Lucien Despagne Campus Dining, University Services
Jonas Dicintil Building Services, Facilities
William Dickerson Building Services, Facilities
Mary Beth Dittrich Department of Athletics
Joann E. Donatiello University Library
Thomas M. Downey Department of History
Robin Dunham University Library
Derek P. Ellingson Department of Athletics
Cynthia S. Ernst Woodrow Wilson School
Jeffrey Evans Princeton University Art Museum
Esther R. Figueroa Building Services, Facilities
Ian R. Finch Administrative Information Services, Office of Information Technology
Kathleen M. Franc Campus Dining, University Services
Matthew Joseph Frawley Office of the Dean of Undergraduate Students
Sean M. Gallagher Grounds and Building Maintenance, Facilities
Laura Gallagher-Katz Lewis-Sigler Institute for Integrative Genomics
Shefalika Gandhi University Health Services
Makenson Geffrard University Library
Pierre Oxene Geffrard Campus Dining, University Services
Rekha Gupta Lewis-Sigler Institute for Integrative Genomics
Karen B. Haskin Office of the Provost
Raymond P. Hicks Woodrow Wilson School
Twylen L. Hicks Department of Public Safety
Sena M. Hill Department of Art and Archaeology
Lidia Himantono Stokman Department of Electrical Engineering
Angela Hodgeman Housing and Real Estate Services, University Services
Daniel Eric Hoffman Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
John M. Hulick Department of Athletics
Matthew C. Immordino Operations and Planning, Office of Information Technology
Yves JN Pierre Campus Dining, University Services
Sarah Kampel Enterprise Infrastructure Services, Office of Information Technology
Sabrina King Department of Athletics
Nicole Klein Office of Human Resources
Jason R. Klugman Program in Teacher Preparation
Jason Knoch Financial Services, Office of Finance and Treasury
John B. Koehler Electric Shop, Facilities
John Kolligian Jr. University Health Services
Leigh Koven Department of Astrophysical Sciences
Paul Krzewinski Department of Public Safety
Jacqueline J. Kuhnert Development Events, Office of Development
Leonie Laloi-Joseph Campus Dining, University Services
Vincent M. LaPrete Support Services, Office of Information Technology
Jonathan R. LeBouef Office of the Registrar
Jenny Wiley Legath Center for the Study of Religion
Sonya Allayne Legg Program in Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences
Sundown Lightner Campus Dining, University Services
Gabriel Livingston Building Services, Facilities
Maria A. LoBiondo Development Communications, Office of Development
Wenyun Lu Lewis-Sigler Institute for Integrative Genomics
Kimberly I. Lupinacci Department of Operations Research and Financial Engineering
Kaitlin G. Lutz Office of Alumni Affairs
Jonathan B. MacFarland Carpenter Shop, Facilities
Sharon E. Malley Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering
John Martin Office of Human Resources
Sarah M. McGovern Department of Electrical Engineering
Brian McGurrin Office of Human Resources
Michael Meerson Department of Religion
Ana P. Mendez Building Services, Facilities
Angele Zaki Missak Campus Dining, University Services
Kenneth R. Molinaro Office of the Controller, Office of Finance and Treasury
Calebe Mondesir Campus Dining, University Services
Jason L. Moran Support Services, Office of Information Technology
Arthur T. Murphy Engineering and Construction, Facilities
Cara C. Nakamura Princeton University Investment Company
Kim A. Napolitano Housing and Real Estate Services, University Services
Devi Narayanan Administrative Information Services, Office of Information Technology
Jennifer E. Neill Office of the Vice President for Campus Life
James E. Niemiec Building Services, Facilities
Linda A. Oliveira University Library
Andrew P. Perhac University Center for Human Values
Clifton W. Perry II Department of Athletics
Anthony L. Pezzicola Grounds and Building Maintenance, Facilities
Mayerling Pinard Campus Dining, University Services
Beth R. Porter Department of Psychology
Karen Alyde Pren Reyes Office of Population Research
Margot Putukian University Health Services
Paul C. Raeder Annual Giving, Office of Development
Paul Rassam Department of Athletics
Michelle A. Redfern Office of the Dean of the Graduate School
Luz Marina Reyes Building Services, Facilities
Loretta S. Rice Office of the General Counsel
Elaine S. Richards Office of Human Resources
Vicente Rivera Paint Shop, Facilities
Mary Ann Rodriguez Princeton University Investment Company
Leslie Jennings Rowley Office of Alumni Affairs
Humberto Ruiz Paint Shop, Facilities
Crystal R. Sada Residential Colleges
Christopher M. Sanchez Department of Computer Science
Jessica L. Santana Building Services, Facilities
Mary E. Santay Department of Molecular Biology
Jesse Ben Saunders Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Tara E. Schaufler Information Strategy, Office of Development
Anna Schmedel Department of Molecular Biology
Steven H. Semenuk Budget, Office of Finance and Treasury
Elsie Muentener Sheidler Pace Center for Civic Engagement
Zbigniew Sieminski Campus Dining, University Services
Raul D. Sierra Building Services, Facilities
Sandy Silverman Lewis-Sigler Institute for Integrative Genomics
Drew E. Slimmer Roofer/Tinner Shop, Facilities
Donald G. Snook Jr. Campus Dining, University Services
Alison M. Sommers-Sayre Information Strategy, Office of Development
John P. Sophy Enterprise Infrastructure Services, Office of Information Technology
Alan M. Stahl University Library
Karen D. Stathopoulos Office of Human Resources
David Stirk Residential Colleges
Stacey L. Stratton Support Services, Office of Information Technology
Matthew Talarick Support Services, Office of Information Technology
Chris A. Tan Building Services, Facilities
Francine Taylor Office of Research and Project Administration
Sorat Tungkasiri McGraw Center for Teaching and Learning
John C. Vareha Grounds Shop, Facilities
Scott W. Vincent Grounds Shop, Facilities
Markham Walton Grounds Shop, Facilities
Duanyi Wang Department of Politics
Chiharu Watsky University Library
Jody Whitehead Davis International Center
John E. Wiggins Princeton Neuroscience Institute
Bradford P. Wilson Department of Politics
William E. Wilson Jr. Program in Theater
Jonathan R. Yales Building Services, Facilities
Patricia M. Yelavich Woodrow Wilson School
Michael Yoon University Services
Elisabetta M. Zodeiko Administrative Information Services, Office of Information Technology