Skip over navigation

CPUC Members

Spring 2014

+ denotes member of the CPUC Executive Committee
 
+Christopher L. Eisgruber, President, Chair

Faculty Members

+Sigrid Adriaenssens, Civil & Environmental Engineering
Amitava Bhattacharjee, Astrophysical Sciences
Mark Braverman, Computer Science
Rachel DeLue, Art & Archaeology
Zemer Gitai, Molecular Biology
+Joshua Guild, History; African American Studies
+Hendrik Hartog, History
Bernard Haykel, Near Eastern Studies
Sabine Kastner, Psychology
+Peter Meyers, Physics
+Francois Morel, Geosciences
Paul Starr, Sociology, WWS
Leonard Wantchekon, Politics
+Tamsen Wolff, English
Gerard Wysocki, Electrical Engineering

Graduate Student Members

Carolann Buff, Music
+Sean Edington, GSG president, Chemistry
+Paola Libraro, Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
Yang Lv, Chemistry
Tom Morrell, Chemistry
Brianne Smith, Civil & Environmental Engineering
Lizette Taguchi, WWS 

Undergraduate Student Members

Mallory Banks '16
Jamiel Brown '16
Katherine Clifton ’15
Azza Cohen '15
Laura Du ’14
+Shawon Jackson '15, USG president
Daniel Johnson '15
+Elan Kugelmass ’14
Claire Nutchern '15
+Zhan Okuda-Lim ’15 
Molly Stoneman '15
Sol Taubin '16
Yi Fan Zhu ’15

Administration/Staff Members

Hannah Bennett, Architecture Librarian
Kevin Brannon, Maintenance Supervisor, Locksmith Shop
+Cynthia Cherrey, Vice President, Campus Life
Dianna Dromboski, Data Management Support III, Grounds & Buildings Maintenance
Robert Durkee, VP and Secretary
John Hunter, Senior Technician, Architecture
+David Lee, Provost
Andrew Leifer,Associate Research Scholar, Lewis-Sigler Institute for Integrative Genomics.
Peter McDonough, General Counsel
+Catherine Riihimaki, Associate Director, Science Education at the Council on Science and Technology
Leila Shahbender, Senior Manager, Customer Services, Support Services, Office of Information Technology
Valerie Smith, Dean of the College
 

Alternate, Administrative Staff

Barbara Zlotnik, Grants Manager, Research and Project Administration

Alumni Members

Hande Yurttan Benson *01
Arati K. Johnston '84
James Robertson '91
Elise Wright '83
 

Secretary to the Council

+Ann Halliday, Associate Secretary