History 291, Spring 2007

Precept Lists

Precepts will meet the week of 5 February.  Hence, I'd like to try assigning people to precepts before the course begins.  If you intend to take the course and your name does not appear, please take a moment to fill out the Precept Preference Form.  Thanks.

We want to keep the precepts as balanced as we can, so all changes must be approved by Professor Mahoney, aka mike@princeton.edu. We will treat the list below as the official record, so please let us know if we have you in the wrong place.

Wednesday, 2:30
Prof. Mahoney
Dickinson 207
Edwin Buffmire
David Carpenter
Wylie Galvin
Frederick Hall
Andrew Hauser
Ragnhild Lunnan
Blair Mackasey
Danielle Ponzio
David Rosen
Edward Shipper
Wednesday, 2:30
Dr. Byrne
Henry House 15
Kalle Eko
Joe Falit
Adam Harris
Vichitra Jagannathan
Matt Lichtenstein
Yuhong Liu
Daniel Marks
Mack Pasqual
Gregory Snyder
Wednesday, 3:30
Dr. Byrne
Henry House 15
Brendon Bascom
Katie Giarra
William Harvey
Olivia Kang
Thomas Klingman
Yang Mou
Dobromir Parushev
Myra Safo
Kevin Sanchez
Matthew West
Zachary Wieder
Jason Wu
Wednesday, 7:30
Dr. Nisbett
Dickinson 207
Nicholas Adam
Zachary Beckmann
Sean Dryden
Spencer Lucian
Michael Mashiba
Chris Petrie
Rachel Rizal
Max Schafer
Jake Staser
Michael Treadow
Thursday, 10:00
Dr. Byrne
Dickinson 230
David Cappel
Justin Conway
David Costanzo
Dexter Doyle
Zach Finley
Aditi Gupta
Jin Young Kim
Ryan Liljestrom
Doori Song
Brent Werness
Derrick Yu
Thursday, 11:00
Dr. Byrne
Dickinson 230
Douglas Coombs
Joline Fan
Ariel Frost
Michael Gilman
Matthew Hoberg
Kyle Koncz
Holly McGarvie
Noah Savage
Neil Stanga
Daniel Stefan
Kevin Steurer
Thursday, 2:30
Dr. Nisbett
Dickinson 211
Elizabeth Brennan
Catherine Culver
David Grauer
Ilia Izmailov
Melissa Plapp
Derek Pollak
Bret Rubin
Sean Stern
Daniel Strife
Eric Zaziski
Thursday, 3:30
Dr. Nisbett
Dickinson230
Faruk M. Colakoglu
Peter Curtin
Ivana Dimitrova
Robert Finley
Eugene Gokhvat
Hyungjune Kang
Yun-En Liu
Allen Morton
Adam Sanders
Emily Weissinger