Saturday December 27, 2014

Friends of OA Donors

Thanks to everyone who donated to Outdoor Action this year.

 

Expedition Leader

Lee P. Klingenstein '47 P78
David M. Wilson '53 *68
James R. Garrett '65
Stephen A. Massad '72
Alexander D. Stuart '72 P14
Robert J. Hugin '76 P13
Philip S. Barnett '79 P09 P13
Rick Curtis '79
Timothy W.J. O'Brien '81 P14
Philip A. Starr '83
Kari Lister van Zee '87 &
Piet van Zee '87
Jean P. Drouin '94
Peter J. Luongo '00 S01
Taylor W. Copus '05
Philippe Jabre P09 P13
Jeanne D. Heise P10 P14
Christopher S. Gaffney P12 P14
Nora S. Barnett '13
David L. Klein Foundation
Feather Foundation
Seay Foundation

OA Leader Sponsor

Glenn Morris '72
Jeremy Kasdin '85 S85 P14
Grace Mather Offutt '91 &
Ted Polubinski '92
Richard Yim P12
James R. Cook P13
Anil Kumar S. Reddy P13

Mountain Guide

Stephanie Pincus W64 P11
Alan S. Dunning '68 P95 P99 P11
Henry C. Barkhorn '71 P06
David W. Lyon '71 P01
William C. Sharpstone '72 P13
Stuart Francis '74 P11 P13
Gladys J. Epting '75 P11
Warren A. Stringer '76
Richard E. Grove, Jr. '79 P14
Lisa Edelstein Sack '79
Robert C. Tait '79 S80 P12 P14
Jeffrey S. Sharp '80 P14
Andrea Mills Van Cleve '80 S80 & P12
Douglas Borchard '82 S83 P11
Julie Moy '82 P13
Thomas J. Sugarman '85
Michael D. McGehee '94
Shane K. Woolf '94
Sarah L. Wingerter '95
Darin Prozes '98
Alan Stamm & Mary
Altz- Smith P01 P05
Sarah Jane White '02& Will Fox '01
Robert T. Brousseau P08 P12
Bomi P. Patel-Framroze P12
Paul W. Diehl P13
Gregory Y. Pearlman P13 &
Cindy G. Fluxgold
Terry D. Peigh P13
Geoffrey Judge P14 &
Mary Ann Casati
Debra Dandeneau Matchen P14
John P. McSpedon P14
Maleci Malec SF

Wilderness Steward

Stephen Boyd '55 P87 P89 P91
Roger V. Moseley '55
David E. Irving '58
Edward F. Lang, Jr. '59
The Hon. John Paul Godich '66
John I. Merritt '66
Richard E. Thomas '66
James H. Bedell '68 P14
Luther T. Munford '71 P10
Robert Payton Wright '72
Aline M. Johnson '77
Caroline Buck Rogers '77 P13
Margaret L. Forsyth '78
Noah Gottdiener '78
Joanna Moss S*78 P14
Elizabeth Raymond '78 P12 &
Paul A. Hybel
Peter Cruikshank '79 S74 P10
Walter B. Hallagan '79
Jeffrey H. Levenson '80 P13
Leila M.A. Neel '80
Katherine M. Raisz '80
Kathryn J. Burns '81
Kathleen M. Milton '81
Manuel Vellon '81 P13
Joseph M. Woods '81
Dawn Boyer *82 P09 h84
Michelle E. Beeman '83
Jessica Schiff Berman '83 P13 &
Michael Fernandez '83
Scott Oran '83 & Meryl Kessler '84
David A. Simon '83
Maryann Thompson '83
Elizabeth R. Cutler *84 & Tom Kreutz *88
Mark Laurenzi '84 S83 P13 P15
John D. Lewis '84
Eleanor Moseley Pollnow '84 S84 P13
Jotham S. Stein '84
John D. Stenson '84
Jeffrey R. Wells '84
Dean A. Buchenauer *85
Daniel R. Kastelman '85
Ruthard C. Murphy '85
Roger H. Nozaki '85
Jil Robbins Pollock '85
James H. Cohen '86 P13
Carl H. Kruse '86
Katharine Lawrence Balfour '87 *96 S*94
Shannon & Rick Rochelle '87
Stephen Brown '88 & Kathleen Scmeler
Caitlin J. Halligan '88
Dorothy E. Round W88 (Contribution in memory of Christopher Round '88)
Peter D. Bregman '89 &
Eleanor Harrison '92
Kenneth L. Rice, Jr. '89 S90
Jeffrey L. Seibel '89 S89
Wesley R. Go '90
Arjun Prabhu '90
Sharon L. Budney '91
John J. Strouse '91
Paul M. Swigart '91
Craig J. Gibian '92
Jennifer L. Lamberg '92
Alex Meyer '92 & Heather Wakelee '92
Robert J. Walsh, Jr. '92 *95
Deirdre M. O'Mara '93
Tysie Whitman '93 S94
Douglas M. Booms '94
Sharon H. Chen '94
Elizabeth A. May '94
Raife B. Giovinazzo '95
Wendy Wei Li S*95 P14
Eric S. Schreiber '95
Katherine Cook Prager '96
Leslie Patrascioiu Kernisan '97
Eric A. Lundgren '97
Norman Paul Leung '98
Thomas T. Lai '99
Christopher P. Laporte '99 S99
William E. Sherwood '00
Andrew G. Steiner '00
Michael J. Errecart '01
Meghan A. Brown '02
Tenley Laserson Chepiga '02
Brandon J. Hall '02
Meghan Mullarkey Kiefer '02 &
Wilkie Kiefer '04
Sarah Apgar Smith '02
Diana Post Churchill, P03 P05
Dominic M. Notario '03
Albert J. Martinez, Jr. '04
Jonathan D. Nuger '04
Ellenna V. Berger '05 &
Jonathan Berger '05
Charles A. Brome P05
Lisa A. Newman-Wise '05
Carol Siegfried P05 P12
John M. Thomas '05
Ryan E. Harster '06
Ross D. Williams '06
Jason L. Aramburu '07
Socrates B. Aramburu P07
Stephen L. Farias '07
Tess Cecil-Cockwell '08
Jose L. Del Pozo P08
Mikhael E. S. Breiterman-Loader '09
Jennifer Howard '09
John B. Sanders P09
Jerome F. Page P10 &
Katherine Frank
Mary U. Usoro P10
Newton P. Allen P11
Susan Charbonneau Cullen P11 P13
Timothy C. Hesterberg P11
John K. Ousterhout P11 P13
Gary L. French P12
Deborah B. Kurlander P12
Eugene V. Orlando P12
James Yeh P12 P14
Xinghao Chen P13
Thomas M. Owlett P13
Phillip M. Renfro P13
Frederick H. Sheldon P13& Joan Kennard
Jon Strand P13& Gabriela Mundaca
Stephen C. Cheney-Rice P14
David H. Gibson P14
Thomas O. Hicks P14
Paul Katz P14
Seon M. Kim P14
Bruce H. Macleod P14
Robert E. Marsh P14
Jeffrey L. Maxcy P14
Peter Russell P14 P15
Tina Stambaugh P14
Peter F. Von Clemm P14
Linh Vuong P14 & Cheryl Cross
Chi-Hsien Wang P14 & Jennifer Chang

Trail Breaker

Peter O. Willauer '56
Peter R. Cooper '67 P12
Robert A. Rizzi '72 P05
Steve D. Becker '74
Richard A. Weiss '79
Peter J. Ellis '83
Andrew O. Reumann-Moore '83
Angela B. Wu-Lunking '83
Mark Laurenzi '84 S83 P13 P15
Wendy L. Patten '87
Jenelle S. Black '88
Eric W. Tilenius '90
Katherine B. Weber '91 &
Doug Pflugh '91
Dunrie Allison Greiling '92
Bruce D. Pecci '92
Marjorie Lee White '92
Josephine Taylor Gaillard '94 S94
Kathleen Guinee '95
Judson A. Brewer '96
Taylor Kimberly '96 &
Heidi Harbison '97
Colin E. Livesey '96
Eliot S. Kent-Uritam '98 &
Gillian Ashenfelter '99
Eric Michael Ross '98
Kirsten Ekdahl Hull '99
Mary E. Plowden '99
Katherine B. Gunter '00 S98
Ryan L. Martin '01
Stacia Thompson McCoy, '03
Dylan B. Fitz '05
Laura C. Jones '05
James F. Niemasik '06
Patrick Y. Yee-Chan P06 & Miyen Joa
Galen G. Laserson '07
David A. Grossberg P08
Jonathan P. Zebrowski '09
Paul B. Nehring '10
Anthony M. DeLuise P11
Wayne R. Weigand P11
James S. Case P12
Michael H. Sketch P12
Toheed J. Kamal P13
Edward R. Levenson P13
Sonia L. Castellon P14
Raymond J. Creely P14
James P. Daniels P14
William H. Morton P14
Fuming Tao P14 & Fuzhen Shi

Pathfinder

Charles S. Krick '59
Marvin Swartz '63 P97
Russell R. Willis '66
Alix Handelsman '75 S74 P10
David A. Dichek '76
Ellen D. Harvey '76 P12 P15
Allan K. Seidel '77 P08 P11 & Margaret Bache '77
Robert V. Kohn *79
Lyndon Y. Ong '79
Josue Tanaka '79 P11
Mo M. Chen '80 P11
Daniel A. Schoeffler '81
Betsy Anne Seel '81
Linda M. Shires *81 S*61 P12
Isabel K. McGinty *82 P12
Edward Beatty '83 &
Michelle Haueter Beatty '85
Helene H. Downs '83
Eleanor Nimick Hay '83 S82
Joseph N. Ryan '83 S85
Monique T. Villars '83
Thomas V. Kissinger '84
Philip M. Mahin '85
Alexander T. Garthwaite '86 S86
Susan M. Kurys '87
William M. Ladd '87 P14
Christopher C. Moore '87
Claire M. Kaufman '88
Lloyd W. Martinson '88 S89
Daniel F. Oscar '88 S88
Scott A. Jeffrey '89
Catherine A. Sarkisian '89
Ann Kathryn Boulis '91
Jeffrey R. C. Bell '92 S92
Lianne M. Kurina '92
Elizabeth O. Westfall '92
William M. Forney '93
Alexander G. Gounares '93
Derek Stal '93
Kristen Gunsalus Cowan '94
Keith M. Jackson '94 &
Stacy Jackson '94
Edward C. Bruntrager '95 S96
George W. Hebard '95
Holly J. Haefele '96
Heather W. Harnly '96 S96
Matthew J. Rutherford '9 6& J.J. Rutherford '96
Daniel J. Becker '97
Daniel G. L. Brown '97
Alfredo Cabeza '97
Graham D. Bullock '98
Michael J. Carreno '99
Patricia C. Graue '99
Matthew D. Eisaman '00 S00
Cynthia M. Malone '01 S01
Jonathan I. Vinocour '01
Calvin K. Chan '02 *08 S05
Katherine W. Eisenberg '02
Seth M. Lloyd '02
Meghan Fehlig Mitman '02
Laura M. Redman '03 S07
Christina M. Sander '03
Laura M. Schwedes '03
Kelly B. Sherwin '03
Allison J. Pieja '04
Courtney C. Scala '04
Daniel S. Brome '05
Amy B. Saltzman '05
Halit Erkal P06
Alistair N. Boettiger '07
Michael P. Duane '07
Eugene T. Gough P07
Mallory G. James '08
Charles J. Lankester P08
Virginia B. Woolworth '08
Robert S. Barnett '09
Stephanie Chen '09
Jick H. Kim P09
Douglas A. Nyquist P09
Joe Stich P11
Alan D. Barson P12
Scott D. Cordes P12
Eric R. Rees P12
Robert Y. Chiu P13
Robert E. Dolan P13
Marybeth W. McAfee P13
Dennis I. Pullins P13
Luis G. Ramos P13
Devaraj Sahu P13
Wesley C. Shyu P13
Richard G. Singer P13 & Karen Garfing P13
Frank L. Beale P14
Jennifer & Tom Bornkamp P14
Arthur Donsky P14
Thomas J. Forsgren P14 &
Tamara J. Pfantz
Vajira K. Gunawardana P14 &
Ruwini DeSilva
Vanessa Kirk-Brown P14
J. Dale Kitchen P14
Michael P. Miller P14
Richard J. Mumford P14
Michael J. Noonan P14
Peter Russell P14 P15
Naijun Wu P14
Zhenwen Zhu P14

Friend