Sunday April 20, 2014

OA Leader Awards

Annual Awards

These awards are given annually to seniors in the Outdoor Action Program who have made significant contributions to the program and to the lives of others at Princeton University. Thanks and congratulations to all of them from the staff at Outdoor Action and from the Friends of OA Board.

2012

Leader Trainer Certificate
Presented to all seniors who became Leader Trainers

Richard Adam '12
Madelon Case '12
Amy Gobel '12
Lindsey Hornbuckle '12
Cara Liuzzi '12
Isaiah Miller '12
Michelle Oresky '12
Megan Orlando '12
Alexander Peerman '12
Anthony Salerno '12
Ines Sheppard '12
James Valcourt '12
Sarah Van Cleve '12

Leader Certificate
Presented to all seniors who completed leader training

Garnet Abrams '12
Christina Badaracco '12
Pinchas Balsam '12
Daniel Barson '12
Nicolas Bax '12
Taylor Behmke '12
Laura Bock '12
Aaron Brown '12
Kirsti Buchholz '12
Samuel Chen '12
David Clifton '12
Claire Cole '12
Elizabeth Cooper '12
John Crews '12
Allison Daminger '12
Annette Dekker '12
Alexandra Deprez '12
Juan Farfan '12
Daniel Fletcher '12
Peter Florence '12
Diane French '12
Jeremy Furchtgott '12
M. Derek Gideon '12
Christopher Green '12
Carter Greenbaum '12
Gabriel Greenwood '12
Derek Grego '12
Christopher Harding '12
Yu-Sung Huang '12
Ashley Hyde '12
Lenka Ilcisin '12
Genevieve Irwin '12
Matthew Jacobson '12
Minqi Jiang '12
Lavanya Jose '12
Donald Judd '12
Lewis Kerwin '12
David Kurz '12
Sachidevi Lake '12
Diana Lam '12
Alexandra Landon '12
Edward Lee '12
Trung Luong '12
Aarian Marshall '12
Stephen Martis '12
Colleen McCullough '12
John Melson '12
Leo Mena '12
Emily Miller '12
Philip Miller '12
Lukasz Mosakowski '12
Stephanie Noble '12
Bryan Peace '12
Clarke Read '12
Lauren Rhode '12
Brett Richter '12
Jake Sally '12
Jonathan Samorajski '12
Arielle Sandor '12
AndrΓ©a Schiller '12
Devany Schulz '12
Richard She '12
Ryan Shea '12
Benjamin Siegfried '12
Sean Sketch '12
Sarah Stroud '12
Amy Sweeny '12
Alexander Tait '12
Cassandra Taylor '12
Luinis Tejada '12
Rebecca Tran '12
Ajay Tungare '12
Stephen Tuozzolo '12
Mikia Weidenbach '12
Anne Weinmann '12
Phillipe Winsberg '12
Cindi Yim '12
Alicia Zeng '12
Chenyu Zheng '12
John Zimmatore '12

Frosh Trip Coordinator
Presented to a graduating senior who as served OA through the incredible trials and tribulations of being a Frosh Trip Coordinator

Isaiah Miller '12
Anthony Salerno '12

Unsung Hero Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Program

Garnet Abrams '12
Christina Badaracco '12

Yu-Sung Huang '12

Leader of the Year
Presented to the graduating senior(s) who has contributed greatly to OA’s growth and development during their time at Princeton.

Garnet Abrams '12
Richard Adam '12
Daniel Barson '12
Madelon Case '12
Amy Gobel '12
Lindsey Hornbuckle '12
Lenka Ilcisin '12
Cara Liuzzi '12
Isaiah Miller '12
Michelle Oresky '12
Megan Orlando '12
Alexander Peerman '12
Anthony Salerno '12
Ines Sheppard '12
James Valcourt '12
Sarah Van Cleve '12

First Responder Award
for his/her dedication to first aid and emergency care education

Garnet Abrams '12
Pinchas Balsam '12
Daniel Barson '12
Lindsey Hornbuckle '12
Megan Orlando '12
Alexander Peerman '12
Jonathan Samorajski '12
Stephen Tuozzolo '12

Sarah Van Cleve '12

On the Rocks Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Climbing Program

Garnet Abrams '12
Madelon Case '12
Lenka Ilcisin '12
Sachidevi Lake '12
Benjamin Siegfried '12

Frosh Trip Award
presented to seniors who led 3 or more Frosh Trips

Richard Adam '12
Christina Badaracco '12
Pinchas Balsam '12
Daniel Barson '12
Kirsti Buchholz '12
Madelon Case '12
Daniel Fletcher '12
Peter Florence '12
M. Derek Gideon '12
Amy Gobel '12
Christopher Green '12
Carter Greenbaum '12
Yu-Sung Huang '12
Lenka Ilcisin '12
Genevieve Irwin '12
Lavanya Jose '12
Alexandra Landon '12
John Melson '12
Leo Mena '12
Stephanie Noble '12
Michelle Oresky '12
Alexander Peerman '12
Clarke Read '12
Anthony Salerno '12
Jake Sally '12
AndrΓ©a Schiller '12
Richard She '12
Ines Sheppard '12
Sarah Stroud '12
Amy Sweeny '12
Cassandra Taylor '12
Stephen Tuozzolo '12
Sarah Van Cleve '12
Mikia Weidenbach '12
Anne Weinmann '12
Phillipe Winsberg '12
Cindi Yim '12
Alicia Zeng '12

Community Service Award
for his/her dedication to community service through outdoor adventure

Lenka Ilcisin '12

Paddle Award
presented to seniors who led 3 or more Frosh Trips

Michelle Oresky '12Β 

 

2011

Leader Trainer Certificate
Presented to all seniors who became Leader Trainers

Sam Borchard '11
Michael DiStefano '11
Zachary Kwartler '11
Lawrence Manning '11
Benjamin Oseroff '11
Brittany Prescott '11
Oakley Strasser '11
Emily Sung '11

Leader Certificate
Presented to all seniors who completed leader training

Timothy Abbott '11
Newton Allen '11
Hui Ting Ang '11
Jacob Aronson '11
Karen Azani '11
Brooks Barron '11
Neal Bennett '11
Caroline Boulos '11
Brian Bruce '11
Lauren Brunner '11
Lisa Carmona '11
Catherine Che '11
Patricia Chen '11
Yeo-Chuin Chen '11
Caroline Clark '11
Catherine Clark '11
Max Cuneo Grant '11
Nicholas De Veaux '11
Christopher Della Porta '11
Ashley Dunning '11
Stephanie Evans '11
Alden Fan '11
Ying Fan '11
Albert Fernandez '11
Sarah Fingerhood '11
Kate Fischl '11
Hillary Fitzgerald '11
Joshua Franklin '11
Scott Gates '11
Zoe Goldman '11
Sankalp Gosain '11
Kaitlyn Hamilton '11
Adam Hesterberg '11
Victoria Hewitt '11
Jason Huang '11
Kuan-Lun Huang '11
Kenneth Jenkins '11
Adrienne Joy '11
Matthew Katz '11
Benjamin Knudsen '11
Bilesh Ladva '11
Leo Lester '11
Dan Li '11
Melissa Loewinger '11
Thomas Lowenthal '11
Stephen Ma '11
Thomas Maltbaek '11
Trevor Martin '11
Daniel Maselli '11
Christine Merz '11
Nicholas Mora '11
Ioannis Mountziaris '11
Kohei Noda '11
Molly O'Connor '11
John Pardon '11
Elizabeth Parsons '11
Amanda Ramcharan '11
Syed Shimail Reza '11
Christian Rolon '11
Adam Rosenthal '11
Olaf Sakkers '11
Benjamin Schaffer '11
Clayton Schwarz '11
Brittney Scott '11
Miles Seidel '11
Zachary Solomon '11
Hank Song '11
Peter Sopher '11
David Sprunger '11
Joseph Stanger '11
Sarah McKay Strobel '11
Lova Sun '11
Michael Sylvester '11
John Tang '11
Lisa Tom '11
John Torrey '11
David Tsao '11
Peter Tzeng '11
Amanda Van Duynhoven '11
Carlos Velez '11
Kathleen Wade '11
Tara Weigand '11
Michael Weinberg '11
Sarah Wellons '11
John Wetenhall '11
Alyse Wheelock '11
Tanya Wilcox '11
Caroline Worcester '11
Sami Yabroudi '11

Frosh Trip Coordinator
Presented to a graduating senior who as served OA through the incredible trials and tribulations of being a Frosh Trip Coordinator

Sam Borchard '11
Ashley Dunning ’11
Thomas Lowenthal ’11
Thomas Maltbaek ’11

Unsung Hero Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Program

Lawrence Manning '11
Benjamin Oseroff '11

Leader of the Year
Presented to the graduating senior(s) who has contributed greatly to OA’s growth and development during their time at Princeton.

Sam Borchard '11
Zachary Kwartler '11
Will Manning '11
Benjamin Oseroff '11
Oakley Strasser '11
Emily Sung '11

First Responder Award
for his/her dedication to first aid and emergency care education

Michael DiStefano '11
Albert Fernandez '11
Joshua Franklin '11
Thomas Lowenthal '11
Lawrence Manning '11
Benjamin Oseroff '11
Emily Sung '11

On the Rocks Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Climbing Program

Newton Allen '11
Sam Borchard '11
Chris Koscielny '11
Thomas Lowenthal '11
Robert McGibbon '11
Nathan Plough '11
Emily Sung '11

Frosh Trip Award
presented to seniors who led 3 or more Frosh Trips

Newton Allen '11
Neal Bennett '11
Lisa Carmona '11
Christopher Della Porta '11
Ashley Dunning '11
Hillary Fitzgerald '11
Joshua Franklin '11
Scott Gates '11
Sankalp Gosain '11
Victoria Hewitt '11
Zachary Kwartler '11
Thomas Lowenthal '11
Lawrence Manning '11
Thomas Maltbaek '11
Daniel Maselli '11
Ioannis Mountziaris '11
Benjamin Oseroff '11
Syed Shimail Reza '11
Christian Rolon '11
Brittney Scott '11
Miles Seidel '11
Zachary Solomon '11
Oakley Strasser '11
Sarah McKay Strobel '11
Emily Sung '11
John Torrey '11
Amanda Van Duynhoven '11
Kathleen Wade '11
Tara Weigand '11
Sarah Wellons '11

Community Service Award
for his/her dedication to community service through outdoor adventure

Sam Borchard '11

Paddle Award
presented to seniors who led 3 or more Frosh Trips

Nathan Plough '11

 

2010

Leader Trainer Certificate
Presented to all seniors who became Leader Trainers

Kathryn Bailey '10
Elaine Bigelow '10
David Christie '10
Alexander Godfrey '10
Arthur Kennedy '10
Laura Kergosien '10
Benjamin Laguna '10
Rebecca Levin '10
Maura Mathieu '10
Mary Munford '10
Paul Nehring '10
Peter Norgaard *10
Eben Novy-Williams '10
Samuel Page '10
Megan Schoendorf '10
Andrew Usoro '10

Leader Certificate
Presented to all seniors who completed leader training

Joshua Abbuhl '10
Daniel Acosta-Kane '10
Noah Arjomand '10
Henry Barmeier '10
Emily Barnet '10
Andrew Bogorad '10
Abdallah Bukari '10
Meaghan Byrne '10
Lajhem Cambridge '10
Talia Chapman '10
Elizabeth Chen '10
Yeo-Chuin Chen '10
Pandora Chua '10
Yujhan Claros '10
Heather Comstra '10
Elizabeth Cruikshank '10
Byron Davis '10
Frances deSaussure '10
Malia Douglas '10
Carolyn Edelstein '10
Sarah Fingerhood '10
Ann Gong '10
Michael Graves '10
Rebecca Harper '10
Michael Hasling '10
David Hegermiller '10
Sarah Hemmendinger '10
Samantha Jaeger '10
Evan Kelly '10
Braeden Kepner-Kraus '10
Benjamin Koczwarski '10
Jessica Lanney '10
Theresa Laverty '10
George Lederman '10
Anna Leonard '10
Lindsay Levinson '10
Alexis Levinson '10
Simonne Li '10
Mark Limperis '10
Wesley Loo '10
Brendan Mahon '10
Meghan McNulty '10
Raaj Mehta '10
Helen Meigs '10
Johanna Meyer '10
Elliot Min '10
Nicholas Morris '10
Jonathan Nussbaum '10
Benjamin Oliver '10
Amy Osterman '10
Rafael Palomino Badilla '10
Anthony Pasqual '10
Karen Petsche '10
Veronica Pillar '10
Kathryn Pocalyko '10
Jessica Pottenger '10
Charlotte Pougnier '10
Lena Qiu '10
Alexander Ruda '10
Miguel Sansalone '10
Alexandra Satty '10
Kevin Schenthal '10
Katherine Seaver '10
Anna Sheaffer '10
Karina Silvester '10
Michael Smith '10
Douglas Sprankling '10
Alexander Stephan '10
Kathleen Sun '10
Jessica Taylor '10
Katherine Thompson '10
Brittany Urick '10
Spencer Walle '10
Kathryn Walsh '10
Michael Wu '10
Alan Yang '10
Christopher Yarnell '10
Katherine Zaeh '10

Frosh Trip Coordinator
Presented to a graduating senior who as served OA through the incredible trials and tribulations of being a Frosh Trip Coordinator

Laura Kergosien '10
Alexis Levinson '10
Brendan Mahon '10
Mary Munford '10
Paul Nehring '10
Samuel Page '10
Charlotte Pougnier '10
Douglas Sprankling '10

Unsung Hero Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Program

Peter Norgaard *11

Leader of the Year
Presented to the graduating senior(s) who has contributed greatly to OA’s growth and development during their time at Princeton.

Kathryn Bailey '10
Elaine Bigelow '10
David Christie '10
Alexander Godfrey '10
Arthur Kennedy '10
Laura Kergosien '10
Benjamin Laguna '10
Rebecca Levin '10
Maura Mathieu '10
Mary Munford '10
Paul Nehring '10
Peter Norgaard *10
Eben Novy-Williams '10
Samuel Page '10
Megan Schoendorf '10
Andrew Usoro '10

First Responder Award
for his/her dedication to first aid and emergency care education

Kathryn Bailey '10
Elizabeth Chen '10
Sarah Hemmendinger '10
Mary Munford '10
Peter Norgaard *10
Charlotte Pougnier '10
Megan Schoendorf '10

On the Rocks Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Climbing Program

Andrew Bogorad '10
Megan Schoendorf '10

Frosh Trip Award
presented to seniors who led 3 or more Frosh Trips

Kathryn Bailey '10
Henry Barmeier '10
Elaine Bigelow '10
Andrew Bogorad '10
Talia Chapman '10
David Christie '10
Byron Davis '10
Carolyn Edelstein '10
Michael Graves '10
Michael Hasling '10
David Hegermiller '10
Evan Kelly '10
Arthur Kennedy '10
Braeden Kepner-Kraus '10
Laura Kergosien '10
Benjamin Laguna '10
Theresa Laverty '10
George Lederman '10
Rebecca Levin '10
Alexis Levinson '10
Lindsay Levinson '10
Brendan Mahon '10
Maura Mathieu '10
Meghan McNulty '10
Nicholas Morris '10
Paul Nehring '10
Jonathan Nussbaum '10
Amy Osterman '10
Samuel Page '10
Anthony Pasqual '10
Veronica Pillar '10
Jessica Pottenger '10
Charlotte Pougnier '10
Lena Qiu '10
Miguel Sansalone '10
Alexandra Satty '10
Kevin Schenthal '10
Karina Silvester '10
Jessica Taylor '10
Andrew Usoro '10
Spencer Walle '10
Kathryn Walsh '10
Katherine Zaeh '10

 

2009

Leader Trainer Certificate
Presented to all seniors who became Leader Trainers

Kadir Annamalai '09
Robert Barnett '09
Denali Barron '09
Mikhael Breiterman-Loader '09
James Burgess '09
Hannah Grimm '09
Lucy Guarnera '09
James Marvel '09
Fiona Miller '09
Eva Shapiro '09
Jonathan Zebrowski '09

Leader Certificate
Presented to all seniors who completed leader training

Greer Ahlquist '09
Dylan Alban '09
Daria Barry '09
Lisa Bendele '09
Rachel Bernard '09
Trevor Biller '09
Sylvester Black '09
Julia Chapman '09
Stephanie Chen '09
Easton Chen '09
Joseph Codega '09
Matthew Davis '09
Elizabeth Dilday '09
John Ebersole '09
Douglas Ellman '09
Katherine Fallon '09
Matthew Foglia '09
Christopher Gioia '09
Samuel Gorman '09
Lyra Haas '09
Margaret Harwood '09
Tomi Herceg '09
Brian Holmes '09
Beverly Hon '09
Jaryn Horner '09
Jennifer Howard '09
Thor Imsdahl '09
Margaret Kearns '09
Thomas Klein '09
Stephanie Kriston '09
Amy Laviers '09
Scott Layne '09
David Moore '09
Laura Morales '09
Liron Noiman '09
Oliver Noteware '09
Rebecca Nyquist '09
Melissa Plapp '09
Cristian Proistosescu '09
George Puryear '09
Alexander Renaud '09
Anthony Rossettie '09
Adam Sanders '09
Matthew Sanders '09
Samuel Siegel '09
Abigail Smith '09
Brandon Szeto '09
John Taggart '09
William Wallace '09
Maxwell Weidmann '09
Sarah Whelchel '09
James Yan '09
Thomas Yeung '09
Jennifer Yu '09
Yetta Ziolkowski '09

Frosh Trip Coordinator
Presented to a graduating senior who as served OA through the incredible trials and tribulations of being a Frosh Trip Coordinator

Matthew Foglia '09
Lucy Guarnera '09

Unsung Hero Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Program

Kadir Annamalai '09
Matthew Foglia '09
Lucy Guarnera '09
James Marvel '09
Eva Shapiro '09

Leader of the Year
Presented to the graduating senior(s) who has contributed greatly to OA’s growth and development during their time at Princeton.

Kadir Annamalai '09
Robert Barnett '09
Denali Barron '09
Mikhael Breiterman-Loader '09
James Burgess '09
Hannah Grimm '09
Lucy Guarnera '09
James Marvel '09
Fiona Miller '09
Eva Shapiro '09
Jonathan Zebrowski '09

First Responder Award
for his/her dedication to first aid and emergency care education

Greer Ahlquist '09
Dylan Alban '09
James Burgess '09
Matthew Foglia '09
Hannah Grimm '09
Margaret Harwood '09
Cristian Proistosescu '09
Adam Sanders '09
Matthew Sanders '09
Eva Shapiro '09
Jonathan Zebrowski '09

On the Rocks Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Climbing Program

Denali Barron '09
Christopher Simpson '09
Samuel Gorman '09
Hannah Grimm '09
James Marvel '09
Clay Puryear '09
Eva Shapiro '09

Paddle Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Paddling Program

Denali Barron '09

Frosh Trip Award
presented to seniors who led 3 or more Frosh Trips

Greer Ahlquist '09
Dylan Alban '09
Robert Barnett '09
Mikhael Breiterman-Loader '09
Elizabeth Dilday '09
Hannah Grimm '09
Lucy Guarnera '09
Margaret Harwood '09
Thomas Klein '09
Amy Laviers '09
Scott Layne '09
James Marvel '09
David Moore '09
Clay Puryear '09
Alexander Renaud '09
Eva Shapiro '09
Abigail Smith '09
Brandon Szeto '09
John Taggart '09
William Wallace '09
Jennifer Yu '09

 

2008

Leader Trainer Certificate
Presented to all seniors who became Leader Trainers

Katherine Barnhart '08
Joshua Blaine '08
Alexandra Brousseau '08
Tess Cecil-Cockwell '08
Katherine Ensler '08
Samuel Grossberg '08
Elizabeth Hammar '08
Leland Hull '08
Kathryn Lankester '08
Elizabeth Losch '08
Alexander Peters '08
Lauren Tracey '08

Leader Certificate
Presented to all seniors who completed leader training

Allysa Adams '08
Rebecca Allen '08
Alan Barnes '08
George Brell '08
Thomas Brennan '08
Tessa Brown '08
Nicholas Byrd '08
Peter Combs '08
Edward Conbeer '08
Michael Corces-Zimmerman '08
John Crews '08
Caroline Crowell '08
Thomas Curry '08
Carlos Del Pozo '08
Tyson Eberhardt '08
Emily Farley '08
Stephanie Feldstein '08
Bronson Fung '08
Keren Glinert '08
Dorie Golkin '08
James Hamm '08
Xiaojing Huang '08
Caroline Huber '08
Mallory James '08
Charlotte Jones '08
Rohan Joshi '08
Stephanie Keene '08
James Kuczmarski '08
Jacqueline Latina '08
Katherine Lawrence '08
Katie Lewis-Lamonica '08
Seth Ligo '08
Caroline Loevner '08
Stephanie Margulies '08
Megan McNall '08
Miles Miller '08
Jonathan Monk '08
Nathan Morrison '08
Amanda Morton '08
Lena Neufeld '08
Julia Peppiatt '08
Reid Peyton '08
Szymon Plucinski '08
Rajesh Poddar '08
Christopher Portillo '08
Harold Pratt '08
Gillian Pressman '08
Alison Prichard '08
Arjun Reddy '08
Diana Rothenstein '08
Zoe Shapleigh '08
John Snyder '08
Gregory Snyder '08
Andrew Soroka '08
Suzanne Westbrook '08
Lindsay Wich '08
Virginia Woolworth '08

Frosh Trip Coordinator
Presented to a graduating senior who as served OA through the incredible trials and tribulations of being a Frosh Trip Coordinator

Nicholas Byrd '08

Unsung Hero Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Program

Rebecca Allen '08
Megan McNall '08
Andrew Protain β€˜08

Leader of the Year
Presented to the graduating senior(s) who has contributed greatly to OA’s growth and development during their time at Princeton.

Katherine Barnhart '08
Joshua Blaine '08
Alexandra Brousseau '08
Nicholas Byrd '08
Tess Cecil-Cockwell '08
Katherine Ensler '08
Samuel Grossberg '08
Elizabeth Hammar '08
Leland Hull '08
Kathryn Lankester '08
Elizabeth Losch '08
Alexander Peters '08
Lauren Tracey '08

First Responder Award
for his/her dedication to first aid and emergency care education

Katherine Barnhart '08
Alan Barnes '08
Nicholas Byrd '08
Tess Cecil-Cockwell '08
Samuel Grossberg '08
Leland Hull '08
Xiaojing Huang '08
Kathryn Lankester '08
Alexander Peters '08

On the Rocks Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Climbing Program

Katherine Barnhart '08
Joshua Blaine '08
Edward Conbeer '08

Paddle Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Paddling Program

Tess Cecil-Cockwell '08
Caroline Loevner '08

Frosh Trip Award
presented to seniors who led 3 or more Frosh Trips

Rebecca Allen ’08
Alan Barnes ’08
Katherine Barnhart ’08
George Brell ’08
Thomas Brennan ’08
Alexandra Brousseau ’08
Tess Cecil-Cockwell ’08
Peter Combs ’08
Edward Conbeer ’08
Carlos del Pozo ’08
Katherine Ensler ’08
Emily Farley ’08
James Hamm ’08
Elizabeth Hammar ’08
Leland Hull ’08
Mallory James ’08
Rohan Joshi ’08
Kathryn Lankester ’08
Katherine Lawrence ’08
Elizabeth Losch ’08
Stephanie Margulies ’08
Alexander Peters ’08
Reid Peyton ’08
Gillian Pressman ’08
John Snyder ’08
Suzanne Westbrook ’08

 

2007

Leader Trainer Certificate
Presented to all seniors who became Leader Trainers

Jason Aramburu '07
Alistair Boettiger '07
Carl Boettiger '07
Daniel Box '07
Andrew Brett '07
Caroline Chopko '07
Michael Duane '07
Stephen Farias '07
Adam Herling '07
Jeffrey Hill '07
Dylan Kellogg '07
Meredith Kleiner '07
Galen Laserson '07
Elena Olivi '07
Mike Ott '07
Andrew Turco '07
Heather Van Der Hoop '07
Pamela Walsh '07

Leader Certificate
Presented to all seniors who completed leader training

Camilo Acosta '07
George Azarias '07
Taylor Beck '07
Laura Boyce '07
Tamara Broderick '07
Edward Burgess '07
Samuel Clendon '07
Elizabeth Distefano '07
Michael Dreibelbis '07
Caitlin Drumm '07
Daniel Eagles '07
Todd Ebe '07
Jamitto Fleming '07
Julia Freeland '07
Casey Gallagher '07
Elizabeth Gough '07
Lauren Hedinger '07
Elizabeth Inkellis '07
Max Jacobson '07
Dustin Kahler '07
Ariel Klainerman '07
Ryan Kuhn '07
Taylor Landis '07
Andrew Lapetina '07
Allison Lee '07
Aiala Levy '07
Lindsey Locks '07
Timon Lorenzo '07
Zachary McKinney '07
Alexandra Sage Mehta '07
Daniel Moser '07
Timothy Petrella '07
Ian Petrow '07
Jesse Pope '07
Alison Ralph '07
Rana Rathore '07
Corey Ritter '07
Alexandra Rothman '07
Alexis Schaitkin '07
George Schwartz '07
Haemi Shin '07
Elizabeth Skeen '07
Leah Tharpe '07
Rory Truex '07
Dustin Urban '07
Jordan Wish '07
Elizabeth Wohlforth '07
Grace Wright '07
Maya Yamato '07
James Zee '07

Frosh Trip Coordinator
Presented to a graduating senior who as served OA through the incredible trials and tribulations of being a Frosh Trip Coordinator

Jamitto Fleming '07
Pam Walsh '07
Heather van der Hoop '07

 

Instructor Certificate

Dustin Urban '07
Will Levandowski '07
Damian Madan *07

Leader of the Year
Presented to the graduating senior(s) who has contributed greatly to OA’s growth and development during their time at Princeton.

Jason Aramburu '07
Alistair Boettiger '07
Carl Boettiger '07
Daniel Box '07
Andrew Brett '07
Caroline Chopko '07
Michael Duane '07
Stephen Farias '07
Jamitto Fleming '07
Adam Herling '07
Jeffrey Hill '07
Dylan Kellogg '07
Meredith Kleiner '07
Galen Laserson '07
Elena Olivi '07
Mike Ott '07
Andrew Turco '07
Heather Van Der Hoop '07
Pamela Walsh '07

First Responder Award
for his/her dedication to first aid and emergency care education

Alistair Boettiger '07
Carl Boettiger '07
Andrew Brett '07
Michael Duane '07
Stephen Farias '07
Dylan Kellogg '07
Maya Yamato '07

On the Rocks Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Climbing Program

Will Levandowski '07
Carl Boettiger '07

Paddle Award

Dustin Urban '07
Damian Madan *07

Frosh Trip Award
presented to seniors who led 3 or more Frosh Trips

Alistair Boettiger '07
Carl Boettiger '07
Daniel Box '07
Laura Boyce '07
Andrew Brett '07
Edward Burgess '07
Michael Duane '07
Daniel Eagles '07
Stephen Farias '07
Jamitto Fleming '07
Lauren Hedinger '07
Adam Herling '07
Jeffrey Hill '07
Elizabeth Inkellis '07
Dylan Kellogg '07
Ariel Klainerman '07
Meredith Kleiner '07
Ryan Kuhn '07
Mike Ott '07
Ian Petrow '07
Rana Rathore '07
Alexandra Rothman '07
George Schwartz '07
Andrew Turco '07
Pamela Walsh '07
James Zee '07

Unsung Hero Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Program.
 

 

2006

Leader Trainer Certificate
Presented to all seniors who became Leader Trainers

Thomas Atwater '06
Tyler Brown '06
Lisa Curry '06
Deborah Karpay '06
Sarah Moore '06
Amy Sennett '06
Mariah Steele '06
Brady Walkinshaw '06

Leader Certificate
Presented to all seniors who completed leader training

Eleanor Barkhorn '06
David Bartels '06
Nathan Beck '06
Anthony Bitz '06
Lindsay Branch '06
Adam Brenner '06
Jeffrey Brown '06
Krista Brune '06
Robin Buerki '06
Lindsay Cole '06
Alexander Combs '06
Darcy Copeland '06
Aaron Dawes '06
Jennie Dean '06
Lauren Dibianca '06
Maggie Dillon '06
Nicole Drapkin '06
Erin Ebbel '06
Darrick Evensen '06
Molly Fay '06
Kathleen Finn '06
Tracy Fossas '06
Andrew Goldstein '06
David Graber '06
Emily Harris '06
Ryan Harster '06
Robert Hazan '06
Adi Hirshberg '06
Jennifer Hong '06
Elizabeth Howard '06
Lara Ionescu '06
Peter Jeydel '06
Melissa Kammeraad '06
Kristopher Kang '06
Phillip Kang '06
Stephen Lambe '06
Emily Lammers '06
Frank Langston '06
Yuna Larrabee '06
Nicole Larrea '06
Marissa Maier '06
Andrew McConnon '06
Katherine McCulloch '06
Claire Meyer '06
Omar Muakkassa '06
Elizabeth Mullen '06
Sandeep Murthy '06
Alexander Nees '06
James Niemasik '06
Christopher O'Neill '06
Megan Prin '06
John Pym '06
Richard Raymond '06
Edward Reynolds '06
Michael Rockett '06
Whitney Ryan '06
Jesse Safir '06
Kelly Sanabria '06
Daniel Satterfield '06
Scott Shimp '06
Dylan Stamer '06
Patrick Taylor '06
Brian Strom '06
Jordan Wagenseller '06
Mikaela Weber '06
Sarah Welch '06
Scott Welfel '06
Michael White '06
Ross Williams '06
Ted Yeh '06
Nir Yungster '06

Frosh Trip Coordinator
Presented to a graduating senior who as served OA through the incredible trials and tribulations of being a Frosh Trip Coordinator

Megan Prin '06
Ross Williams '06

Leader of the Year
Presented to the graduating senior(s) who has contributed greatly to OA’s growth and development during their time at Princeton.

Thomas Atwater '06
Tyler Brown '06
Lisa Curry '06
Deborah Karpay '06
Amy Sennett '06
Brady Walkinshaw '06

Unsung Hero Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Program.

Kathleen Finn '06
Erin Ebbel '06
David Graber '06
Adi Hirshberg '06
Elizabeth Mullen '06
James Niemasik '06

First Responder Award
for his/her dedication to first aid and emergency care education

Krista Brune '06
Erin Ebbel '06
David Graber '06
Deborah Karpay '06
Kris Kang '06
Richard Raymond '06

On the Rocks Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Climbing Program

Kris Kang '06
Claire Meyer '06
Alex Nees '06

Frosh Trip Award
presented to all seniors who led 3 or more Frosh Trips

Thomas Atwater '06
Eleanor Barkhorn '06
Nathan Beck '06
Tyler Brown '06
Krista Brune '06
Robin Buerki '06
Darcy Copeland '06
Lauren Dibianca '06
Darrick Evensen '06
Kathleen Finn '06
Robert Hazan '06
Adi Hirshberg '06
Emily Lammers '06
Nicole Larrea '06
Marissa Maier '06
Katherine McCulloch '06
Claire Meyer '06
Omar Muakkassa '06
Elizabeth Mullen '06
Sandeep Murthy '06
John Pym '06
Richard Raymond '06
Daniel Satterfield '06
Brian Strom '06
Brady Walkinshaw '06
Nir Yungster '06

Wilderness Preservation Award
for his/her devotion to the principles and practice of Leave No Trace camping
Darcy Copeland '06

 

2005

Leader Trainer Certificate
Presented to all seniors who became Leader Trainers

Jennifer Albinson '05Daniel Brome '05

Meghan Bruce '05

Adam Castano '05

Timothy Churchill '05

Rosalind Echols '05

Dylan Fitz '05

Jason Grover '05

Lisa Newman-Wise '05

Christopher Rizzi '05

Amy Saltzman '05

Brent Scharschmidt '05

Laura Smith '05

Nicholas Stroustrup '05

Marc Verdiel '05

Jonathan Walsh '05

Holly Zindulis '05

Leader Certificate
Presented to all seniors who completed leader training

Jessica Aisenbrey '05

Amelia Altz-stamm '05

Steven Andrews '05

Evan Baehr '05

Archer Batcheller '05

Lisa Bennett '05

Amy Bensted '05

Jonathan Berger '05

Julie Bert '05

Juan Bonifacino '05

Jay Bowen '05

Lindsay Branch '05

Eric Brown '05

Ruth Bryson '05

Ryan Carpenter '05

Marcus Catsouphes '05

Christopher Cheek '05

Chia-ying Chung '05

Taylor Copus '05

Carolyn Cross '05

Siddhartha Dante '05

Kathleen Degen '05

John Dempsey '05

Devon Edwards '05

Susannah Empson '05

Adam Farren '05

Sarah Forger '05

Stephen Freiberger '05

Patricia Gadsden '05

William Garwood '05

Emily Gendron '05

Ann Glotzbach '05

Courtney Goodwin '05

Scott Grant '05

Micah Hall '05

Brian Henn '05

Courtney Homan-Jones '05

Gregory Hon '05

Robert Huber '05

Caroline James '05

Kyle Jaros '05

Laura Jones '05

Azalea Kim '05

Ralph Kleiner '05

Matthew Lauria '05

Richard Lease '05

Joon Lee '05

Diana Lemberg '05

Matthew Losch '05

William MacNamara '05

Catherine Malina '05

Tessa Marmion '05

Joseph McConnell '05

Andrew McConnon '05

Alex McDonald '05

Ian McHenry '05

Kyle Meng '05

Paschalia Mountziaris '05

Aileen Nielsen '05

Gueorgui Nikiforov '05

Amanda Noteware '05

Christina Otero '05

Audrey Pang '05

Casey Passmore '05

Margaret Prat '05

Erik Ramos '05

Ellenna Raymond '05

Benjamin Rosenberg '05

Clark Rushing '05

Meredythe Ryan '05

Michelle Savard '05

Keith Schreer '05

Matthew Stanton '05

Emma Taylor '05

Martin Taylor '05

Patrick Taylor '05

John Thomas '05

Evan Thorpe '05

Wenfei Tong '05

Joyce Tse '05

John Vermylen '05

Daniel Waldman '05

Sarah Washabaugh '05

Adam Wible '05

Daria Zamolodchikov '05

Rachel Zwillinger '05

Frosh Trip Coordinator
Presented to a graduating senior who as served OA through the incredible trials and tribulations of being a Frosh Trip Coordinator

Meghan Bruce '05

Timothy Churchill '05

Dylan Fitz '05

Brian Henn '05

Christopher Rizzi '05

Brent Scharschmidt '05

Holly Zindulis '05

ER Staff
Presented to all seniors who served as Equipment Room Staff

Amelia Altz-Stamm '05

Rosalind Echols '05

Laura Smith '05

Instructor Certificate
Presented to all seniors who became OA teaching instructors

Brian Muegge '05

Leader of the Year
Presented to the graduating senior(s) who has contributed greatly to OA’s growth and development during their time at Princeton.

Jennifer Albinson '05

Amelia Altz-Stamm '05

Daniel Brome '05

Meghan Bruce '05

Adam Castano '05

Timothy Churchill '05

Rosalind Echols '05

Dylan Fitz '05

Ann Glotzbach '05

Jason Grover '05

Lisa Newman-Wise '05

Christopher Rizzi '05

Amy Saltzman '05

Brent Scharschmidt '05

Laura Smith '05

Nicholas Stroustrup '05

Marc Verdiel '05

Jonathan Walsh '05

Holly Zindulis '05

Unsung Hero Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Program.

Casey Passmore '05

 

First Responder Award
for his/her dedication to first aid and emergency care education

Adam Castano '05

Marcus Catsouphes '05

Rosalind Echols '05

Siddhartha Dante '05

Scott Grant '05

Joseph McConnell '05

Brian Muegge '05

Lisa Newman-Wise '05

Aileen Nielsen '05

Christopher Rizzi '05

Laura Smith '05

Marc Verdiel '05

On the Rocks Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Climbing Program

Steven Andrews '05

Ann Glotzbach '05

Matthew Lauria '05

Matthew Losch '05

Ian McHenry '05
Martin Taylor '05

Frosh Trip Award
presented to all seniors who led 3 or more Frosh Trips

Jessica Aisenbrey '05

Amelia Altz-Stamm '05

Archer Batcheller '05

Lisa Bennett '05

Amy Bensted '05

Jonathan Berger '05

Chia-ying Chung '05

Timothy Churchill '05

Taylor Copus '05

Siddhartha Dante '05

John Dempsey '05

Rosalind Echols '05

Devon Edwards '05

Dylan Fitz '05

Emily Gendron '05

Ann Glotzbach '05

Courtney Goodwin '05

Scott Grant '05

Brian Henn '05

Ralph Kleiner '05

Paschalia Mountziaris '05

Lisa Newman-Wise '05

Casey Passmore '05

Ellenna Raymond '05

Christopher Rizzi '05

Meredythe Ryan '05

Amy Saltzman '05

Laura Smith '05

Nicholas Stroustrup '05

Sarah Washabaugh '05

Holly Zindulis '05

Rachel Zwillinger '05

 

2004

Leader Trainer Certificate
Presented to all senior leader trainers

Maggie Brown '04

Emily Buckley '04

Tim Dowd '04

Sarah Hammitt '04

Mike Hyatt '04

Brooke Lewy '04

Caitlin Loomis '04

Lizzy Louis '04

AJ Martinez '04

Anne Kern '04

Wilkie Kiefer '04

Jon Nuger '04

Mary Cate Opila '04

Allison Pieja '04

Courtney Scala '04

Clint Wallace '04

Leader Certificate
Presented to all seniors who completed leader training

Jess Aitken '04

Laura Arcieri '04

Trevor Baine '04

Chris Baker '04

Jeff Baumgardner '04

Claire Bezdek '04

Stephanie Biedermann '04

Mary Blaisdell '04

Theo Brower '04

Eric Brownell '04

Betsy Brunstad '04

Michael Carvin '04

Derek Chan '04

Elliot Choi '04

Ken Chu '04

Evan Chyun '04

Gabby Collier '04

Will Danford '04

Hannah Duggan '04

Dave Follette '04

Tracy Gertler '04

Rebecca Gillespie '04

Scott Gilmore '04

Taylor Greason '04

Rebecca Hackell '04

Ben Handzo '04

Jacquie Hawkins '04

Thomas Hazlehurst '04

Bryan Hiscox '04

Elliot Holland '04

Lauren Holuba '04

Nick Iannuzzi '04

Kate Jensen '04

Crystal Jiang '04

Hilary Kalmbach '04

Blair Labatt '04

Louise Lamphere '04

Phil Markunas '04

Austin Merritt '04

Kim Nortman '04

Alexis Olle '04

Michael Pajcic '04

Aaron Proujansky '04

Jon Rawlings '04

Max Reback '04

Thomas Reichel '04

Heather Robbins '04

Doug Rosenthal '04

Nathaniel Ross '04

Heather Russo '04

Dena Schlamowitz '04

Eric Schmale '04

Maia Schweizer '04

Krissy Scurry '04

Jacob Shapiro '04

Katie Smith '04

Austin Starkweather '04

Jenna Steinhauer '04

Alan Thong '04

Amy Trangsrud '04

Lindsey Tripp '04

Lauren Turner '04

Simran Winkelstern '04

Caroline Yao '04

Brian Zakutansky '04

OA Instructor Certificate
presented to all seniors who became OA teaching instructors

Lillian Preston '04

Juliana Schmuke '04

Pete Schwaikert '04

Leader of the Year
Presented to the graduating senior(s) who has contributed greatly to OA’s growth and development during their time at Princeton.

Maggie Brown '04

Emily Buckley '04

Tim Dowd '04

Sarah Hammitt '04

Mike Hyatt '04

Brooke Lewy '04

Caitlin Loomis '04

Lizzy Louis '04

AJ Martinez '04

Anne Kern '04

Wilkie Kiefer '04

Jon Nuger '04

Mary Cate Opila '04

Allison Pieja '04

Courtney Scala '04

Clint Wallace '04

Dave Follette '04

Hilary Kalmbach '04

Simran Winkelstern '04

Unsung Hero Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Program.

Juliana Schmuke '04

First Responder Award
for his/her dedication to first aid and emergency care education

Juliana Schmuke '04

Krissy Scurry '04

Alan Thong '04

Amy Trangsrud '04

Lauren Turner '04

On the Rocks Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Climbing Program

Hannah Duggan '04

Nathaniel Ross '04

Simran Winkelstern '04

Paddle Award
for his/her dedication to the OA Paddling Program

Sarah Hammitt '04

Pete Schwaikert '04

Frosh Trip Award
presented to all seniors who led 3 or more Frosh Trips

Laura Arcieri '04

Ken Chu '04

Evan Chyun '04

Tim Dowd '04

Dave Follette '04

Ben Handzo '04

Anne Kern '04

Wilkie Kiefer '04

Louise Lamphere '04

Caitlin Loomis '04her

Mary Cate Opila '04

Allison Pieja '04

Max Reback '04

Doug Rosenthal '04

Nathaniel Ross '04

Courtney Scala '04

Austin Starkweather '04

Amy Trangsrud '04

Clint Wallace '04

 

2003

Leader Trainer Certificate Presented to all senior leader trainers

Jon Benner ’03

Amanda Blaine ’03

Stephanie Dashiell ’03

Becca Johnson ’03

Dan Kelly ’03

Bridget Love ’03

Rob Neely ’03

Katy Niner ’03

Tom Pastorius ’03

Brian Pick ’03

Laura Schwedes ’03

Leader/Instructor Certificate Presented to all seniors who completed leader training

Felice Aarons ’03

Megan Aghazadian ’03

Kristina Alemany ’03

Andrew Baron ’03

Anika Binnendijk ’03

Matthieu Boyd ’03

Michael Brosterman ’03

Rob Brown ’03

Eric Carlson ’03

Jen Carter ’03

Emile Chang ’03

Jean-Paul Ciardullo ’03

Bill Cooch ’03

Abigail Corson-Rikert ’03

Erin Culbertson ’03

Laura Dannen ’03

Mark Durocher ’03

Courtney Endres ’03

Anna Evans ’03

Dan Fuller ’03

Kate Gammon ’03

Greg Gaul ’03

Kit Giordano ’03

Michael Grabell ’03

Chance Gray ’03

Eliza Gregory ’03

Alexandra Greist ’03

Sam Hall ’03

Mark Harlan ’03

Sara Hofstetter ’03

Jason Houck ’03

Heather Hume ’03

Nancy Ippolito ’03

Wells Jacobson ’03

Debbie Jacobson ’03

Catherine Kealhofer ’03

Michael Kem ’03

Mack Knight ’03

Tyson Knight ’03

Allison Krausen ’03

Christy Laakmann ’03

Jennifer Labrecque ’03

Alexandra Leader ’03

Sheri Lense ’03

Iming Lin ’03

John Lurz ’03

Christina Marks ’03

Bryan McArdle ’03

Ethan Meers ’03

Radu Mihaescu ’03

Westra Miller ’03

Dan Nash ’03

Amanda Neely ’03

Peter Nelson ’03

Dom Notario ’03

Andrew O'Riordan ’03

Sean O'Rourke ’03

Marshall Owens ’03

Dana Pasternak ’03

Melissa Renny ’03

Glenn Rockman ’03

Lynne Rosen ’03

Sam Rosenberg ’03

Hilary Rubin ’03

Christy Sander ’03

Nathan Santamaria ’03

Simone Schaner ’03

Ben Sharma ’03

Kelly Sherwin ’03

Saroj Siegler ’03

Taylor Smith ’03

Emily Smith ’03

Chris Spock ’03

Erin Sullivan ’03

Lauren Sun ’03

Julia Svoboda ’03

Janice Tam ’03

Kalle Thompson ’03

Stacia Thompson ’03

Morgan Voeltz ’03

Andrew Wang ’03

Ethan Weinberg ’03

Brian Weiss ’03

Stan Williams ’03

Mark Zee ’03

Carl Zhang ’03

Leader of the Year Presented to the graduating senior(s) who has contributed greatly to OA’s growth and development during their time at Princeton.

Jon Benner ’03

Amanda Blaine ’03

Stephanie Dashiell ’03

Eliza Gregory ’03

Becca Johnson ’03

Dan Kelly ’03

Bridget Love ’03

Rob Neely ’03

Katy Niner ’03

Tom Pastorius ’03

Brian Pick ’03

Laura Schwedes ’03

Mark Zee ’03

Unsung Hero Award for his/her dedication to the OA Program.

Kristina Alemany ’03

Rob Brown ’03

Eric Carlson ’03

Jen Carter ’03

Anna Evans ’03

Eliza Gregory ’03

Amanda Neely ’03

Dom Notario ’03

Lynne Rosen ’03

Sam Rosenberg ’03

Ben Sharma ’03

First Responder Award for his/her dedication to first aid and emergency care education

Lynne Rosen ’03

Emily Smith ’03

Brian Pick ’03

On the Rocks Award for his/her dedication to the OA Climbing Program

Matt Crmowell ’03

Stephanie Dashiell ’03

Carl Zhang ’03

 

Paddle Award for his/her dedication to the OA Paddling Program

Eric Carlson ’03

Below Zero Award for his/her dedication to the OA Winter Program

Jon Benner ’03

Frosh Trip Award presented to all seniors who led 3 or more Frosh Trips

Kristina Alemany ’03

Jon Benner ’03

Matthieu Boyd ’03

Michael Brosterman ’03

Rob Brown ’03

Jean-Paul Ciardullo ’03

Bill Cooch ’03

Mark Durocher ’03

Courtney Endres ’03

Greg Gaul ’03

Kit Giordano ’03

Michael Kem ’03

Tyson Knight ’03

Rob Neely ’03

Katie Niner ’03

Dom Notario ’03

Dana Pasternak ’03

Tom Pastorius ’03

Brian Pick ’03

Melissa Renny ’03

Sam Rosenberg ’03

Laura Schwedes ’03

Kelly Sherwin ’03

Chris Spock ’03

Andrew Wang ’03

Ethan Weinberg ’03

Mark Zee ’03

Wilderness Preservation Award for his/her devotion to the principles and practive of Leave No Trace camping.

Stephanie Dashiell ’03

Bridget Love ’03

 

2002

Leader Trainer Certificate presented to all senior leader trainers

Sarah Apgar β€˜02, Alana Benjamin β€˜02, Kofi Boakye β€˜02, Kate Eisenberg β€˜02, Ian Ferguson β€˜02, Ingrid Ganske β€˜02, Brandon Hall β€˜02, Lauren Hawley β€˜02, George Howard β€˜02, Tenley Laserson β€˜02, Meghan Mullarkey β€˜02

Leader/Instructor Certificate presented to all seniors who completed leader training

Gillian Baine β€˜02, Christina Barba β€˜02, Jamie Bartholemew β€˜02, Liz Bernier β€˜02, Josh Blum β€˜02, Benjamin Brown β€˜02, Meghan Brown β€˜02, Allison Burmeister β€˜02, Lindsay Campbell β€˜02, Calvin Chan β€˜02, Katie Charles β€˜02, Brett Chevalier β€˜02, Catherine Christman β€˜02, Michael Cohen β€˜02, Liz Condliffe β€˜02, Dwight Crabtree β€˜02, Rob Draper β€˜02, Mary Dunlop β€˜02, Liz Federowicz β€˜02, Meghan Fehlig β€˜02, Matt Fitzgerald β€˜02, Harris Ford β€˜02, Katie Griswold β€˜02, Paul Hackwell β€˜02, Brandon Hall β€˜02, Peggy Han β€˜02, Geremy Heitz β€˜02, Amanda Henck β€˜02, Anna Humphreys β€˜02, Brian James β€˜02, Kirsten Jerch β€˜02, Rebecca Jones β€˜02, Jason Kace β€˜02, Maryam Kamvar β€˜02, Michael Kem β€˜02, Zander Lanfried β€˜02, Noel Larson β€˜02, Seth Lloyd β€˜02, Jenny Macaulay β€˜02, Jeff Mah β€˜02, Christina Maloney β€˜02, Jamie Mandel β€˜02, Chinook Mclean β€˜02, Hannah Minkus β€˜02, Jen Nam β€˜02, Sam Newbold β€˜02, Diane Nuttall β€˜02, Scott Olson β€˜02, George Pence β€˜02, Anne Piantadosi β€˜02, Mike Richardson β€˜02, Ryan Salvatore β€˜02, Nicholas Siefert β€˜02, Carrie Staub β€˜02, Albert Suh β€˜02, Sarah Tyler β€˜02, Tom Viscelli β€˜02, David Volk β€˜02, Colin Walsh β€˜02, Annika Walters β€˜02, Michael Weinert β€˜02, Sarah Jane White β€˜02, Julia Wilmer β€˜02, Ilana Witten β€˜02,

Leader of the Year Β Presented to the graduating senior(s) who has contributed greatly to OA’s growth and development during their time at Princeton.

Alana Benjamin β€˜02, Kofi Boakye β€˜02, Meghan Brown β€˜02, Michael Cohen β€˜02, Mary Dunlop β€˜02, Kate Eisenberg β€˜02, Ian Ferguson β€˜02, Ingrid Ganske β€˜02, Brandon Hall β€˜02, Peggy Han β€˜02, Lauren Hawley β€˜02, George Howard β€˜02, Tenley Laserson β€˜02, Chinook Mclean β€˜02, Meghan Mullarkey β€˜02

Unsung Hero Award for his/her dedication to the OA Program.

Seth Lloyd β€˜02, Ryan Salvatore β€˜02, Nicholas Siefert β€˜02, Albert Suh β€˜02, Tom Viscelli β€˜02, Sarah Jane White β€˜02,

First Responder Award for his/her dedication to first aid and emergency care education

Alana Benjamin β€˜02, Amanda Henck β€˜02, Tenley Laserson β€˜02, Anne Piantadosi β€˜02, Meghan Mullarkey β€˜02, AnnikaWalters β€˜02

On the Rocks Award Β for his/her dedication to the OA Climbing Program

Ian Ferguson β€˜02, Ingrid Ganske β€˜02, George Howard β€˜02, Jen Nam β€˜02

Paddle Award Β for his/her dedication to the OA Paddling ProgramΒ 

Liz Condliffe β€˜02,

Frosh Trip Award presented to leaders who have led 3 or more Frosh Trips

Sarah Apgar β€˜02, Jamie Bartholemew β€˜02, Alana Benjamin β€˜02, Kofi Boakye β€˜02, Katie Charles β€˜02, Brett Chevalier β€˜02, Michael Cohen β€˜02, Mary Dunlop β€˜02, Kate Eisenberg β€˜02, Ian Ferguson β€˜02, Matt Fitzgerald β€˜02, Brandon Hall β€˜02, George Howard β€˜02, Anna Humphreys β€˜02, Jason Kace β€˜02, Seth Lloyd β€˜02, Chinook Mclean β€˜02, Meghan Mullarkey β€˜02, Anne Piantadosi β€˜02, Ryan Salvatore β€˜02, Nicholas Siefert β€˜02, Annika Walters β€˜02, Michael Weinert β€˜02

 

2001

Leader/Instructor Certificate presented to all seniors who completed leader training
Lindsay Adams β€˜01, Roger Ahn β€˜01, Ben Altz-Stamm β€˜01, Ryan Arnold β€˜01, Katie Baum β€˜01, Eric Berg β€˜01, Julie Biteen β€˜01, Steve Caputo β€˜01, Anders Chen β€˜01, Robin Clarke β€˜01, Ann Debourcy β€˜01, Kit Delgado β€˜01, Kathryn Delonga β€˜01, Rory Eakin β€˜01, Julian Ehlers β€˜01, Mike Errecart β€˜01, Brian Foran β€˜01, Will Fox β€˜01, Kara Frederick β€˜01, Amanda Goodwin β€˜01, Megan Greene β€˜01, Nathalie Guimard β€˜01, Rebecca Gutner β€˜01, Naomi Haverlick '01 - instructor
Timothy Hilton β€˜01, Kristiina Hurme β€˜01, Emily Johnson β€˜01, Kiran Kakarala β€˜01, Sarah Kaplan β€˜01, Cindy Kellogg β€˜01, Robert Kenedy β€˜01, Wilmot Kidd β€˜01, Lisa Leslie β€˜01, Rebecca Levine β€˜01, Anna Levy-Warren β€˜01, Mona Mahboubi β€˜01, Ray Marquette β€˜01, Ryan Martin β€˜01, Randolph McEvoy β€˜01, Casey McTaggart β€˜01, Peter McWhorter β€˜01, Alexandra Melby β€˜01, Erin Metcalf β€˜01, Christopher Milne β€˜01, Robert Murray-Rust β€˜01, Sam Payne β€˜01, Simon Porter β€˜01, Alysia Rafal β€˜01, Alex Rawson β€˜01, Sarah Richman β€˜01, Jane Roberts β€˜01, Erika Schielke β€˜01, Marshall Sebring β€˜01, Neil Shah β€˜01, Andrea Somberg β€˜01, Bobby Starke β€˜01, Jon Strom β€˜01, Claire Sutherland β€˜01, Stephen Tadlock β€˜01, Peter Turk β€˜01, Jonathan Vinocour β€˜01, Bernard Wang β€˜01, Terry Warren β€˜01, Lisa Webster '01
Leader of the Year Β Presented to the graduating senior(s) who has contributed greatly to OA’s growth and development during their time at Princeton.
Ben Altz-Stamm β€˜01, Katie Baum β€˜01, Robin Clarke β€˜01, Mike Errecart β€˜01, Will Fox β€˜01, Tim Hilton β€˜01, Cindy Kellogg β€˜01, Wilmot Kidd β€˜01, Ryan Martin β€˜01, Simon Porter β€˜01, Alex Rawson β€˜01, Jane Roberts β€˜01, Stephen Tadlock β€˜01,
Unsung Hero Award for his/her dedication to the OA Program.
Anna Levy-Warren β€˜01, Sarah Richman β€˜01, Sarah Kaplan β€˜01, Bernard Wang β€˜01,
First Responder Award for his/her dedication to first aid and emergency care education
Simon Porter β€˜01, Bex Levine β€˜01, Alex Rawson β€˜01,
On the Rocks Award Β for his/her dedication to the OA Climbing Program
Naomi Haverlick β€˜01, Bobby Starke β€˜01,
Paddle Award Β for his/her dedication to the OA Paddling ProgramΒ 
Ryan Martin β€˜01,
Below Zero Award for his/her commitment to the OA Winter Program
Mike Errecart β€˜01,
Frosh Trip Award presented to leaders who have led 3 or more Frosh Trips
Ben Altz-Stamm β€˜01, Ryan Arnold β€˜01, Kit Delgado β€˜01, Kathryn Delonga β€˜01, Will Fox β€˜01, Nathalie Guimard β€˜01, Cindy Kellogg β€˜01, Wilmot Kidd β€˜01, Bex Levine β€˜01, Andrea Somberg β€˜01, Alexandra Melby β€˜01, Stephen Tadlock β€˜01, Bernard Wang β€˜01,

 

2000

Leader of the Year Presented to the graduating senior(s) who has contributed greatly to OA’s growth and development during their time at Princeton.

Shira Abeles ’00

Katie Arkema ’00

Katherine Byers ’00

Jamie Hand ’00

Hayley Hawes ’00

Jon Kent-Uritam ’00

Holly Markovitz ’00

Colin McCreight ’00

Eirik Olsen ’00

Eric Sherwood ’00

Unsung Hero Award for his/her dedication to the OA Program.

Catherine Archibald ’00

Emily Atwood ’00

Margaret Benner ’00

Emily Hicks ’00

Ben Runkle ’00

Brian White ’00his

First Responder Award for his/her dedication to first aid and emergency care education

Mike Craig ’00

Halden Jensen ’00

Coin McCreight ’00

On the Rocks Award for his/her dedication to the OA Climbing Program

Katherine Byers ’00

Paddle Award for his/her dedication to the OA Paddling Program

Mike Craig ’00

Andrew Steiner ’00

Below Zero Award for his/her dedication to the OA Winter Program

Hayley Hawes ’00

Jon Kent-Uritam ’00

Community Service Award for his/her dedication serving urban youth

Emily Atwood ’00

Katherine Byers ’00

Sarah Gaines ’00

Frosh Trip Award presented to all seniors who led 3 or more Frosh Trips

Katie Arkema ’00

Jenny Arwade ’99

Margaret Benner ’00

Cassie Gyuricza

Brian Hafler ’00

Jamie Hand ’00

Emily Hicks ’00

Rob Hill ’00

Jeff Jacobson ’00

Halden Jensen ’00

Quinn Kanaly ’00

Holly Markovitz ’00

Karen Laakman ’00

Mary McNealy ’00

Eirik Olsen ’00

Brian Seeley ’00

Eric Sherwood ’00

 

1999

Leader of the Year
for outstanding contributions to the OA Program

Gillian Ashenfelter ’99, Chris Beeson '99, Philipp Bleek '99, Majka Burhardt '99, Tommy Carr '99, Eric Chang '99, Jess Kipp '99, Chris Laporte '99, Patrick Lee '99, Andrew Levin '99, Jackie Lu '99, Regan Marsh '99, Scott McCowan '99, Liz Pearce '99, Liam Pott '99, Tasha Reddy '99, Robyn Williams '99

Senior Thesis Award
for the best thesis on an outdoor/experiential education topic

Brian Wardwell '99 - The Effects of the Outdoor Action Frosh Trip on Freshmen's Adaptation to Princeton University - this thesis also received an honorable mention for the Community Based Learning Initiative Thesis Prize.

Community Service Award
for significant contribution to community service

Chris Beeson '99, Kirsten Ekdahl ’99, Margaret Harrison ’99, Liz Pearce '99, Martina Widmann '99

Unsung Hero Award
for dedication to the OA Program

Cliff Barber ’99, Josh Brankman '99, Graham Bullock '99, Ginger Ellsworth '99

Frosh Trip Award
for leaders who have led 3 or more Frosh Trips

Philipp Bleek ’99, Josh Brankman ’99, Sarah Caban ’99, Tommy Carr ‘99, Ryan Corcoran '99, Lissa Edwards '99, Beth Fry '99, Tricia Graue ’99, Aaron Harnly '99, Margaret Harrison '99, Ming Hsu ’99, Ross Kaffenberger '99, Sep Kamvar '99, Jess Kipp ’99, Nicole Korbly '99,Chris Laporte ’99, Stephen Martin '99, Scott McCowan ’99, Oliver Morgan '99, Will Nottingham '99, Josh Pollack '99, John Ramsey '99, Tasha Reddy '99, Frans Vriesendorp '99, Karen Welt '99, Martina Widmann '99, Robyn Williams '99

First Responder Award
for dedication to first aid and emergency care education

Scott McCowan ‘99

On the Rocks Award
for commitment to the OA Climbing Program

Bede Broome '99, Thomas Lai '99, John Ramsey '99

Wilderness Preservation Award for devotion to Leave No Trace in philosophy and action.

Gillian Ashenfelter ’99

Below Zero Award
for commitment to the OA Winter Program

Philipp Bleek '99, Josh Brankman '99, Ginger Ellsworth '99, Aaron Harnly '99

Paddle Award
for commitment to the OA Paddling Program

Liam Pott ’99

 

1998

Leader of the Year for contributions to the OA Program

Jeremy Archer ’98, Amy Betz ’98, Katie Gamble ’98, Sean Hartman ’98, Eliot Kent-Uritam ’98, Jon Lurie ’98, Ashley McCowan ’98, Alan Newberger ’98, Laura Scott ’98, Chris Shephard ’98, Meg Smith ’98

Unsung Hero Award for dedication to the OA Program

Jeff Chapin ’98, Alexis Chiang ’98, Valerie Easterwood ’98, Steph Jones’98, Meredith Kalisch ’98, Andrew LeCuyer ’98, Eric Ross ’98, Annemarie Stroustrup ’98, Molly Williams’98,

Frosh Trip Award 3 or more Frosh Trips

George Chenge ’98 Valerie Elman ’98, Lindsey Engle ’98, Pam Fitch ’98, Charles Haisch ’98, Tara Hamilton ’98, Brian Lee ’98, Tyler Lewis ’98, Kiera Magher ’98, Brandy Ries ’98, Mark Sabath ’98, Jessica Shattuck ’98, Dan Wewers ’98,

First Responder Award for dedication to first aid and emergency care education

Norman Leung ’98,

On the Rocks Award for commitment to the OA Climbing Program

Andrew Burke ’98

Below Zero Award for commitment to the OA Winter Program

Colin Hynes’98

 

 

1997

Leader of the Year for contributions to the OA Program

Christine Chin ’97, Suzie Douglas ’97, Francois Drouin ’97, Eric Hand ’97, Robin Hibbert ’97, Pei-lin Hsiung ’97, Sam Kadish ’97, Eric Lundgren ’97, Dave Machledt ’97, Josh Roman ’97, Sarah Rubinfeld ’97, Denise Ryan ’97

Warren Elmer Practitioner Award

Brooke Bonner ’97

Unsung Hero Award for dedication to the OA Program (looked at people who had led 3 trips or other contributions)

Dan Brown ’97, Dan Cunningham ’97, Heidi Harbison ’97, Kristen Rainey ’97, Meg Sarnecki ’97, Brian Wainger ’97


 

1996

Leader of the Year for contributions to the OA Program

Jud Brewer ’96, Erik Bue ’96, Marian Cline ’96, Naomi Darling ’96, Kristen Fountain ’96, Christina Gelsone ’96, Holly Haefele ’96, Taylor Kimberly ’96, Tam Lannamann ’96, Colin Livesey ’96, Katie Prager ’96,

Warren Elmer Practitioner Award

Claire Devine ’96

Josh Minor Mentee to Peter Willauer ’56

Erik Bue ’96

Unsung Hero Award for dedication to the OA Program

Brooke Bonner ’97, Tommy Carr ’98, Denise Ryan ’97, Suzie Douglas ’97, Saumyen Guha GS, Heather Harnly ’96, Sean Hartman ’97, Kate Pickup ’96, Bill Pugh ’96, Dan Vogl ’96,

First Responder Award for dedication to first aid and emergency care education

Megan Sarnecki ’97, Chris Sibley ’96

On the Rocks Award for commitment to the OA Climbing Program

Sam Kadish ’97, Sarah Rubinfeld ’97

Below Zero Award for commitment to the OA Winter Program

Josh Roman ’97

 

1995

Leader of the Year for contributions to the OA Program

Polly Breyer ’95, Billy Broaddus ’95, Paul Carpenter ’95, Carrie Davidson ’95, Wendy Elman ’95, Paul Frey ’95, Chris Kimberly ’95, Jeanne Manischewitz ’95, Seth Meisel ’95, Jim Melo ’95, Alyssa Nelson ’95, David Plumb ’95, Doug Rohde ’95, Eric Schreiber ’95, Helena Taylor ’95, Katie Teeter ’95, Caryn Voland ’95, Sarah Wingerter ’95, Mark Wiranowski ’95

Josh Minor Mentee to Josh Miner ’43

Polly Breyer ’96, Chris Kimberly ’96

Unsung Hero Award for dedication to the OA Program

Meghan Baker ‘95, Ian Blasco ‘95, Greg Harlan ‘95, Carol Haverty ‘95, Sarah Israel ‘95, Victor Perlroth ‘95

Wilderness Preservation Award for his/her devotion to Minimal Impact in philosophy and action.

Mark Higgins ‘95, Marion Hourdequin ‘95

 

1994

Leader of the Year for contributions to the OA Program (seniors)

Alicia Buchwalter ‘94, Jean Drouin ‘94, Reed Dyer ‘94, Keith Jackson ‘94, Blair Johnson ‘94, Mike McGehee ‘94, Kim Newell ‘94, Susannah Ray ’94, Peter Wolanin ‘94, Shane Woolf ‘94

Unsung Hero Award for dedication to the OA Program

Marian Cline ‘96, Wayne Collier ‘94, Amy Errington ‘94, Saumyen Guha GS, Taylor Harrison ‘96, Alyssa Nelson ‘95, Katie Prager ‘96, Josh Roman ‘96, Helena Taylor ‘95

First Responder Award for dedication to first aid and emergency care education

Jud Brewer ‘96, Francois Drouin ‘97, Paul Frey ‘95, Holly Haefele ‘96

On the Rocks Award for commitment to the OA Climbing Program

Claire Brown ‘94, Ben Jones ‘95, Jeanne Manischewitz ‘95, Jim Melo ‘95

Wilderness Preservation Award for his/her devotion to Minimal Impact in philosophy and action.

Kristen Fountain ‘96

Below Zero Award for commitment to the OA Winter Program

Wendy Gilbert ‘94

 

1993

Leader of the Year - for contributions to the OA Program - Josh Chou ‘93, Alex Dent, ‘93 Lise Edleberg ;93, Curtis McConnell ‘93, Dede O’Mara ‘93, Sarah Prager ‘93, Matt Taylor ‘93

Unsung Hero Award - for dedication to the OA Program - Billy Broaddus ‘95, Paul Frey ‘95, Claire Devine ‘96, Reed Dyer ‘94, Greg Fischer ‘93, John Gager Fac, Laurie Hickey ‘93, Keith Jackson ‘94, Taylor Kimberly ‘95, Kim Newell ‘94, Susannah Ray ‘94, Shane Woolf ‘94

First Responder Award - for dedication to first aid and emergency care education - Jean Drouin ‘94, Dave Plumb ‘95, Helena Taylor ‘95, Gary Zimmer ‘93

On the Rocks Award - for commitment to the OA Climbing Program - Mark Danks ‘94, Wendy Gilbert ‘94, James White ‘93

 

1992

Leader of the Year - for contributions to the OA Program - Eleanor Harrison ‘92, Spence Reynolds ‘92, Marjorie White ‘92

Unsung Hero Award - for dedication to the OA Program - Jeff Bell ‘92, Josh Chou ‘93, Dunrie Greiling ‘92, Mark Haefele ‘93, Sonia Helmy ‘94, Debbie Lawrence ‘92 John Mislow ‘92, Peter Wolanin ‘94, Tysie Whitman ‘93

First Responder Award - for dedication to first aid and emergency care education - Lise Edleberg ‘93, Alex Meyer ‘92, Heather Wakelee ‘92

On the Rocks Award - for commitment to the OA Climbing Program - Bevin Ashenfelter ‘92, Alex Dent ‘93, Ben Metcalf ‘93, Sarah Prager ‘93, Craig Sovka ‘92, Liz White ‘92

Paddle Award - for dedication to the OA Paddling Program - Jean Drouin ‘94, Eric Schreiber ‘95

Two Wheeler Award - for commitment to the OA Biking Program - Matt Headrick ‘94

 

1991

Leader of the Year - for contributions to the OA Program - Katie Weber '91

Unsung Hero Award - for dedication to the OA Program - Brent Blair ‘91, Josh Chou ‘93, Lise Edelberg ‘93, Dave Holtz ‘91, Alex Meyer ‘92, Grace Offutt ‘91, Brian Selden ‘92, Heather Wakelee ‘92

First Responder Award - for dedication to first aid and emergency care education - Casper Reaves ‘91

On the Rocks Award - for commitment to the OA Climbing Program - Doug Brown ‘91, Brett Yost ‘91

Paddle Award - for dedication to the OA Paddling Program - Marske McEntyre ‘91

Two Wheeler Award - for commitment to the OA Biking Program - Bruce Pecci ‘93

 

1990

Leader of the Year - for contributions to the OA Program - Dave Thickens '90

Unsung Hero Award - for dedication to the OA Program - Eleanor Harrison '92, Marjorie White '91, Doug Brown '91, Casper Reaves '91, John Leslie '90, Spencer Reynold '92

On the Rocks Award - for commitment to the OA Climbing Program - Katie Weber '91, Liz White '91, Bevin Ashenfelter '92,

Two Wheeler Award - for commitment to the OA Biking Program - Carla Vaccaro '91, Marisa Apostolidis '90,

Giardia Award - for intestinal fortitude - Gray Tuttle '91

Manager of the Year Award - for getting FT '89 on the road - Polly Robbins '91

Camp Womp Your Nocki Award - for subsitute leadership on an XC trip - Cletus Dalglish-Schommer '91

 

1989

Two Wheeler Award - Wayne Chu '89, Jocelyn Norman '89

Bring Yourself Back Alive Award - Jen Bonini '91

Pysch(otic) Award - Peter Bregman '89

On the Rocks Award - John Leslie ‘90

Unsung Hero Award - Katie Weber '91, Anthony Trask '91, Debbie Crockett '89, Claire Dees '89, Katie Deuel '89, Jim Smart '89

Wilderness Preservation Award - Kate Gunness '89

Bring 'em Back Alive Award - Sondra Hausner '91

Leader of the Year - Pat Farrell '89

 

1988

Psych Award - Larry Friedl '88

Leader Development Award - Dan Lockwood ‘89

Two Wheeler Award - Dan Oscar ‘88

Before His Time Award - Spence Reynolds '92

Bring 'em Back Alive Award - Bill Foster, Andrew Blake ‘89, Caitlin Halligan ‘88

Unsung Hero Award - Kate Gunness '89, Marcia Witte '90, Jeff Petty '89

Wilderness Preservation Award - Graham Barnett '89, Debbie Crocket '89

Top Dog Award - Jeff Petty '89

Julia Child Award - Andi Suess '89, Dave Thickens '90

Extra Mile Award - Chris Round '89

Leader of the Year - Barb Cestero '88

 

1987

Wilderness Preservation - Debbie Crockett ‘89

Nicest OA Couple - Kari Lister ‘87 & Piet Van Zee ‘87

Squeeze Parkay Award - Josh Yamamoto ‘88

Cram-it-all-in Award - Rick Rochelle ‘88

Confusing Last Name Award - Adrianne Nagy ‘87

Leader of the Year - Piet Van Zee ‘87

Unsung Hero - Stefanie Tompkins ‘87, Brad Brock GS, Ken Davis ‘87, Sue Kurys ‘87, Cynthia Beatty ‘87, Joel Anderson ‘87,

Bring 'em Back Alive Award - Jim Smart ‘89

Manager of the Year Award - Marshall Huebner ‘88

 

1986

Leader of the Year - Tom Quinn GS

Bring 'em Back Alive Award - Jared Silverman ‘86, Stefanie Tompkins ‘87

Which Way is Up Award - Todd Laurence ‘86

Special Service Award - Cynthia Beatty ‘87