Program
Courses
Languages
People
Events
Contacts
Links
 
 

Alumni

Undergraduate Certificate Recipients

2012
Julie Chang
Amanda George
Alexandra Hay          
Maiyuin (Grace) Zhu

2011
Lyubomira Docheva
Megan T. Kelly
Julie  Kheyfets          
Cristina G.Popa
Amanda Tuninetti
Amanda L. Van Duynhoven
Sarah C. Vitali

2010
Dion Bubar-Hall
Andrew T. Davis
Matthew Drecun             
Jordan Hussey-Anderson
Elizabeth MacFarlane
John Nelson
Dotno Pount
Emily Sandys
Andrei  Stetsenko

2009
Andrew E. Bluher
Anastasia Dubov
Aleksey Gennis
Anant Kumar
Jonathan Leitch
Alexander Metelitsa
Marina Olevsky

2008
Abigail L. Campbell
Monica N. Cepak
Mary L. Cheffers
Maria M. Guerrero-Reyes
Ross K. Urken
Michael E. VanLandingham

2007
Charles E. Bergen
Nicholas C. Levy
Benjamin Markowitz
Megan McAllen
Howard J. Nuer
Adam J. Rosne
Benjamin Smolen
Annie Varner

2006
Samantha E. Adamson
Joshua Michael Campbell
Jessica Leong Case
David Eli Marcovitz

2005
Julie Ioffe
Natalie Kerns Martirosian
Thomas Holmes Trapnell

2004
Ana Barfield
Vanessa Jackson
Yana Lantsberg
Laura Pop
Katherine Roberts

2003
Ramesh Perumal Nagarajan
Katherine Redman
Benjamin Gauri Sharma
Magdalena H. Szyrmer
Brian Weiss

2002
Sarah Elizabeth Cobey
Kathryn Strong Gilbert
Faith Courtney Hillis
Edward Christian Holland
Eugene Robert Kintgen
Courtney Anne Mills
Anne Kathleen O’Donnell
Melissa Claire O’Reilly
Celeste Elizabeth Raymond

2001
Eleanor Aversa
Boris Fishman
Judy Kim
Anne Maglione
Lauren Martin
Erin Metcalf
William Partlett
Eleanor Pearson
Vance Serchuk
Louis Turgel

2000
Sarah Elizabeth Cook
Sophie Elizabeth Pateman
Robin Heather Reardon
Oleg Stolyar

1999
Alexander Matthew Battles
Sarah E. Bergbreiter
Kathryn D. Everett
Andrew Charles Rearick
Will Robert Russ
Ilya Shapiro
Christina F. von Siemens
Benjamin P. Wendling

1998
Alexandra Alperovich
Peter Warren David Bramble
Eden Danielle Doniger
Talia H. Dorsey
Emily Cale Kalkstein
Lindsay Katharine Loudon
Alyssa M. Park
Milovan Prelevic

1997
Andrew Overall Davis
Erik Gabriel Hebert
J. Nicholas Kearns
Jason Michael Lanyard
Rachel Lara Lebenson
Vanessa Maxine Lemonides
Malena Faith Salberg
Cory Jay Skolnick
Keith Kean Loong Tan
Emily Stetson van Buskirk
Felice Andrea Wilson
Leonara Rebecca Zilkha


1996
Mark Graves Baillie
Blair Allison Blackwell
Cherylyn Haugen Brandt
Katherine E. Couch
Eric Bugge Emmons
Christen Linnea Kidd
Mara Lynn Krongard
Abigail Miller
Paul Theodore Shultz IV
Gillian MacDonald Webster

1995
Alexandra Wilhelmina Bernbach
Catherine Mary Friel
Elana Maian Hahn
James Leslie Harvey III
Philip Andrew Hess
Jeffrey Scott Kreisler
Susan Loring Reece
Jennifer Melissa Rockoff
John Moroz Smith
Caryn Margaret Voland

1994
Robert Babak Ahdieh
Alexandra Lara Barr
John Baskin Buntin
Anne Elizabeth Lovelace Carmichael
James Michael Friel
Aileen Marie Hanlon
Darlington Peters Hicks
Martin Thomas Kelly, Jr.
Stephen Robinson Kutner
June Lee
Robert Alexander McGuire III
Catherine Jean Morse McKenna
Kendall Kyle Peters
Karen Lynn Phipps
Joel Hassman Samuels
Kimberley Ann Strassel
Josephine Emerson Taylor

1993
Andrew Parket Conrad
Elizabeth Karin Cooper
Faith Paula Freeman
Genevieve Maria Gerard
Rebecca Leah Golbert
Georgia Lynn Jansson
Daniel M. Koranyi
Sara McLean
Joshua David Mezrich
Wendy Leigh Mirsky
Erika Joan Nystrom
Franklin Michael Parlamis
Jason Emil Plaks
Erik Jon Sabot
Elizabeth Kay Thompson
Stephanie Suzanne Vititoe
Alison Catherine Wauk
Elizabeth Anne Weiss
Ana Maria Woerner
Jeffrey Alan Zawadsky

1992
Bevin Meredith Ashenfelter
Dominic Basulto
Catherine Elizabeth Bramhall
Joe Michael Daniel, Jr.
Tia Celene Dennis
Christine Joy Fakundiny
Jacqueline Michelle Farrell
Dmitry Gorenburgov
Jeremy Samuel Heyl
Kirsten Julie Hildebrand
Kevin Lee Prokup
Lindsay Eleanor Sargent
James Lister Skinner IV
Paul Richard Steege
Paul Marshall Swigart
Lauren Marie Willey

1991
Theodora Bohachevsky Chomiak
Lisa Elaine Ciccone
Laura Cusack
Alice Williams Detwiler
Jeanine Candace Dore
Lynn Virginia Garth
Carolyn Hixson Gerig
Margaret Carolyn Heflin
Arthur Ong Mateos, Jr.
Sanjay Narayan
Andrea Ann Piotrowksi
Jennifer Ann Roney
Kristin Elizabeth Warbasse
Andre Rausch Williamson

1990
Michael H. Bott
Daniel Scott Brescoll
Kendra Lee Davis
William Bradley Davis
DeAnn Carol Fairfield
Jody Catherine Forehand
Alexander H. Guroff
Mitchell Tod Heflin
Christine Anne Kulke
Dennis David Lamont
German Lara
Alice K. Malone
W. Arthur McKee
Robert Eugene Nelson
Annette G. Pein
Vadim Polyakov
Christopher Thomas Ruder
Simone Marie Shaheen
William Daniel Troyka

1989
Albert Jeremiah Beveridge IV
Karen K. Bhatia
Olga Bokman
Arthur Lee Burris
Adriana DiCecco
Paul Alan Dzenitis
Robert Stephen Eaton
Robert M. Freeman, Jr.
Robert Kurman Kelner
John Elias Kole
Lisa Joan Krasberg
Laurie Ellen McQuillan
Jeffrey Alan Merkowitz
Joseph Francis Morrissey
Olga Sandler
Lisa Ann Shambaugh
Alinor Clemans Sterling
Kieran David Williams

1988
Paul R. Almanza
Michael W. Cully
Rebecca E. Fox
Richard J. Grimes
James M. Hermens
Daniel Penn
Adrienne E. Poulton
A. Nicholas Purrington
Kathleen T. O’Reilly
Carol A. Timko
Robert D. Wessling
Andrew C. Wilson

1987
Andrew S. Ballard
Julie A. Barnhorst
Katherine G. Burns
Patricia A. Brukoff
Nadezhda Chernyakov
Amy B. Ebeling
Michael S. Fox
Diane B. Gifford
Karin L. Gustafson
Robert S. Heilbronner
Barbara L. Jones
Judith E. Kalb
Michael G. Kaplitt
Rima Koyler
Anke C. Kramer
Katherine E. Morse

1986
Robert D. Benjamin
Erika Bottin Dailey
Katherine O' Leary David
Twanna LaTrice Hill
Tracy L. Hilmer
Ann K. Klein
Susan C. McCroskey
Devin McLaughlin
Eugenia Mori
Gabriel C. Paulson
David L. Powelstock
Mary K. Sweeney
Mary E. Whitaker

1985
Dean C. B. Anderson
Marc Berejka
Douglas McCall Chapin, Jr.
Robert A. DeLossa
Anne D. Herr
Lynette A. Prescott
Naomi Segal
Catherine E. Woodward

1984
Citlali A. Bacmeister
Leslie C. Brown
Carmen A. Chan
Jodi D. Dean
Barbara A. Duvoisin
Meryl A. Kessler
Karen J. Klitzman
Laura T. Moll
Lee D. Turkel

1983
William R. Denny
Gregory M. Grazevich
Theodore G. Hopf
Elaine M. McClarnand
Lauren F. Mihaly
Mary E. Rees
John J. Ryan, III
Heather A. Troutman

1982
Bonnie S. Berman
Gerald J. Dal Pan
Caroline R. Donhauser
Hans E. Fenstermacher
Carolyn D. Koke
Michael E. Malamut
James F. Moonier

1981
Andrew W. Appel
Barry J. Deren
Jonathan E. Garza
Florence A. Hutner
Eric A. Klein
Peter M. Mesrobian
Timothy W. J. O'Brien
Karen Psiaki
Alison Stewart
Cornelia K. Tilney

1980
Barbara F. Cates
John S. Cornell
Victor G. Danett
Jacqueline A. Edgar
Lydia L. Hood
Janina A. Jaruzelski
Allen Kassof
Betty W. Symington
Mark A. Uhlig

1979
Lisa Barlow
Laura A. Godfrey
Ashley E. Harvie
Alice A. Kipel
Bruce B. Petersen
John L. Pouschine
Vivian K. Pyle

1978
Laurens Mardiros Ayvazian
Barbara Joan Flickinger
Lea Keil Garson
Daniel M Jaffe
Lesia Chrysta Kuzma
Susan Rachel May
Paul Christopher Damian Mil
Benjamin B. Rauch
Rondi Frances Ruch
Ethan P. Schulman
Michael Philip Steinberg

1977
Alberto Raoul Coll Hidalgo-Gato
Maturin Delafield Finch
Frances Hoar Foster
Steven Laurence Franks
Terina Angelika Golfinos
John Edward Lange II
Eve G. Lesser
Erzebet Simon
Katherine TenBroeck Sokologg
John Gillespie Stewart

1976
Laurie J. Bennett
Daniel R. Bushner
Michael D. McCurry
Michael A. Candeto
Monica Mosler Espiritu
Timothy S. O'Neil
Teresa M. Redd
Christina B. Wagner
Robin Sue Neivert
John V. Philip, III
Ira L. Straus

1975
Laurie Ann Asch
Paul Ashin
Naran Uchur Burchinow
Anna May D'Arcangelo
Barbara Ann Erban
Charles Dunsmore Fox, IV
Richard Keith Garner
Alan Geoffrey Kashdan
Ellen Mattleman
Kathleen Louise Strother
Timothy Folsom Wheeler

1974
Mark H. Barnett
Peter J. Chopivsky
Frederick R. Croen
Kristin DeKuiper
Kevin W. Moore

1973
Donald Robert Boucher
Barbara Lynn Dash
Alexis Koriakov
Peter Michael Lafen
John Michael Lovejoy
David Larson Mayer, Jr.
Deane Andrea Rand
Thomas Bolling Robertson
Karen Rosenberg
Cynthia Marilyn Semmler
Mark Crandall Throdahl
Laurie Grant Watson

1972
Scott Page Anderson
Thomas Michael Doerk
Albert Struven Fehsenfeld, Jr.
Jerome J. Nestor
Eric Lance Richard
Christine Marie Wavpotich

1971
Wayne H. Blakh
Geroge F. Hardy
James T. Hitch
Pamela A. Houghtaling
Margaret L. Schwartz
Michael R. Sheldon
Doris F. Stickney
Anthony J. Trenga
Steven M. Wheeler

1970
Eric B. Drewry
Bruce Bedford Funkhouser
Robert E. Garber
Carl E. Walter, Jr.

1969
James T. Gaffney
Stephen C. Graham
Bruce M. Everett
David T. Fisher
David D. Swartling
Wayne P. Wilson

1968
James M. Barkas
Lawrence George Kelley
Thomas E. Plank
Frank Edward Sysyn

1967
John B. Bowers
Joel Epstein
J. Williams Holt, III
Stephen T. Kerr
Paul George Rodzianko
Robert Alan Wells

1966
Walter Richard Bliss, Jr.
Robert Simon Edelman
Roger Wesley Jones, Jr.
Preston McCullough Torbert

1965 Donald Godrey Avery
John Clinton Clark, III
Alan Clarkson Lopez

1964
Douglas Franklin Garthoff
Douglas M. Herron
Michael Anthony Pane, IV
Lester Milton Salamon

1963
Patrick Lawrence Kelley
James McClure Stuart

 1961

Eugene K. Lawson

 

 

 
 
Program in Russian and Eurasian Studies Princeton Institute for International and Regional Studies Princeton University Home