Skip over navigation

People

Register Group Photo Album

Register Family Tree

Postdoctoral Researchers:

None presently
 

Graduate Students:

William Mulhearn  
 Engineering Quad A418  mulhearn@princeton.edu
Dane Christie       Engineering Quad A420  danec@princeton.edu
Jared Klein  Engineering Quad A418  jaredpk@princeton.edu
Sravya Jangareddy  Engineering Quad A418  sravyaj@princeton.edu
Nick Cho  Engineering Quad A413  sc42@princeton.edu

 

Undergraduate Students:

None presently 
 

Register Group Alumni:

Ph.D. Alumni 
Ralph E. Taylor-Smith (Ph.D. 1994) 
Pratima Rangarajan (Ph.D. 1995) 
J. LaMonte Adams (Ph.D. 1996) 
Glenn C. Reichart (Ph.D. 1997) 
Daniel J. Quiram (Ph.D. 1997) 
David M. Dean (Ph.D. 1998) 
Chiajen Lai (Ph.D. 1999) 
John M. Sebastian (Ph.D. 2001)
Neena K. Tierney (Ph.D. 2001) 
Yueh-Lin (Lynn) Loo (Ph.D. 2001) 
Li-Bong Wei Lee (Ph.D. 2004)
Katsuyuki Wakabayashi (Ph.D. 2006)
Sasha B. Myers (Ph.D. 2008) 
Jeffrey D. Quinn (Ph.D. 2008) 
Robert C. Scogna (Ph.D. 2009)
Andrew P. Marencic (Ph.D. 2010)
John P. Bishop (Ph.D. 2011)
Sheng Li (Ph.D. 2013)
Bryan S. Beckingham (Ph.D. 2013)

Raleigh L. Davis (Ph.D. 2015) 
Adam B. Burns (Ph.D. 2017)

 

Postdoc Alumni ­­­
Anuj Bellare (Postdoc 1992-1993) 
Pierre Vanhoorne (Postdoc 1994-1995) 
Stephanie Lopina (Postdoc 1995-1996) 
Gabriel Luna-Barcenas (Postdoc 1997-1998) 
Xuezhong Jiang (Postdoc 1997-1999) 
Scott T. Trzaska (Postdoc 1998-2000) 
Daniel A. Vega (Postdoc 1999-2001) 
Mark J. Pender (Postdoc 2000-2001)
John Zheng Fang (Postdoc 2002- 2003)
Hongwei Zhang (Postdoc 2004-2006) 
Josee Vedrine-Pauleus (Postdoc 2005-2006)
Young-Rae Hong (Postdoc 2005-2007) 
Brooke A. Van Horn (Postdoc 2007-2009) 
John M. Papalia (Postdoc 2007-2010)
Saswati Pujari (Postdoc 2010-2011)
So Youn Kim (Postdoc 2012-2014)
Dong-Gyun Kim (Postdoc 2014-2015) 
Beomgoo Kang
(Postdoc 2015-2016)

 

M.S.E. and M.Eng. ­­Alumni 
Hidemi Tomita (M.S.E. 1993) 
Kathryn Pirrotta Caballero (M.S.E. 1993) 
Masaya Ueda (M.S.E. 1995) 
Yichuan Evelyn Huang (M.S.E. 2001) 
Judith H. Waller (M.Eng. Oxford University, 2003)
Thomas Pickthorn (M.Eng. Oxford University, 2006)
Christopher Copplestone
 (M.Eng.  Oxford University, 2007) 
Graeme Cameron (M.Eng.  Oxford University, 2007) 

 

B.S.E. and A.B. Alumni (Senior Thesis)
Theodore R. Bell (Class of 1991)
Jennifer H. Chu (Class of 1993)
Wendy Hsieh Marucheck (Class of 1993)
Helen Lee Wu  (Class of 1994)
Tamara Stein Pool (Class of 1994)
Sacha St. Hill Gutierrez (Class of 1995)
Howard (Nat) Piggee III (Class of 1996)
James A. Silas (Class of 1996)
Charles F. Haisch (Class of 1998)
Jason W. Balich (Class of 2000)
Susan M. Schriver (Class of 2000)
Kevin M. Hefner (Class of 2001)
Justin M. Notestein (Class of 2001)
Chinedum S. Enyinna (Class of 2003) 
Dustin Sproat (Class of 2006) 
Christopher K. Yee-Chan (Class of 2006) 
Ranulfo D. Allen (Class of 2008)
Daniel Stefan (Class of 2008)  
Brian T. Michal (Class of 2010)
Maria C. Phillip (Class of 2010) 
Siobhan C. Galligan (Class of 2013)
Ha-Kyung Kwon (Class of 2013)
Michael T. Showak (Class of 2013)
Andrew J. Stella (Class of 2013)
Helen F. Yao (Class of 2015)
Bristee B. Das (Class of 2016)
Su Fen Goh (Class of 2016)
Marissa J. Law (Class of 2016)
Michael Torre III (Class of 2017)
Steven D. Tsai (Class of 2017)